Malawi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salima with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 5,9543,700
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,5004,039
AlgiersAlgeria 6,5014,040
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 6,2853,905
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,4145,850
AzulArgentina 9,4835,893
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 10,3626,439
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,5345,303
Alice SpringsAustralia 10,3126,408
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,1906,332
AmberleyAustralia 11,9197,406
AgdamAzerbaijan 6,1063,794
AstaraAzerbaijan 5,9923,724
AimoresBrazil 8,0254,987
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,8924,904
AltamiraBrazil 9,5765,951
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,0376,237
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,2995,157
ApodiBrazil 7,9604,946
AracajuBrazil 7,7604,822
AracuaiBrazil 8,1765,080
AragarcasBrazil 9,2615,755
AraxaBrazil 8,6305,362
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,8174,858
Abbotsford, BcCanada 15,5629,670
Agassiz, BcCanada 15,5179,642
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,9118,644
Alert Bay, BcCanada 11,1176,908
Alert, NunavutCanada 11,6237,223
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 13,5318,408
Atikokan, OnCanada 13,7718,558
AbecheChad 3,4212,126
AntofagastaChile 10,8796,761
AricaChile 11,0486,865
AltaiChina 8,6425,370
Aepto.San LuisColombia 12,4277,722
Antonio NarinoColombia 12,4047,708
AraucaColombia 11,8417,358
AltamiraDominican Republic 12,1047,521
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 11,9537,428
AzuaDominican Republic 12,0817,507
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 5,0213,120
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 4,8553,017
AswanEgypt 4,1982,609
AsyutEgypt 4,5522,829
AcajutlaEl Salvador 14,0248,715
AsmaraEritrea 3,2632,028
AssabEritrea 3,1141,935
Addis AbabaEthiopia 2,5701,597
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 6,7314,182
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 17,30310,752
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 5,0033,109
AccraGhana 4,3982,733
AlexandroupolisGreece 6,1373,813
AthensGreece 5,8653,645
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 5,8363,626
AasiaatGreenland 11,3277,039
AmmassalikGreenland 10,6076,592
AputiteqGreenland 10,4916,519
AkureyriIceland 9,8426,116
AgraIndia 6,5324,059
AhmedabadIndia 5,8233,618
AkolaIndia 6,0153,738
AllahabadIndia 6,7134,172
AmritsarIndia 6,6264,117
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 10,2966,398
AbadanIran 5,1193,181
ArakIran 5,5553,452
AlbengaItaly 6,9644,327
AlgheroItaly 6,6274,118
AmendolaItaly 6,4464,006
AnconaItaly 6,7294,181
ArezzoItaly 6,7694,206
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,7472,950
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,6872,912
AbashiriJapan 12,6337,851
AburatsuJapan 11,4397,108
AikawaJapan 12,1307,538
AjiroJapan 12,1907,575
AkitaJapan 12,2987,642
AkuneJapan 11,3347,043
AomoriJapan 12,3567,678
AsahikawaJapan 12,4827,757
AsosanJapan 11,4287,102
AmmanJordan 5,0883,161
AlmatyKazakhstan 7,6604,760
AinaziLatvia 8,0194,983
AnalalavaMadagascar 1,424885
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 1,6921,052
AntananarivoMadagascar 1,486924
AntsirananaMadagascar 1,602995
AtarMauritania 6,4524,009
AgalegaMauritius 2,4221,505
AcapulcoMexico 15,1159,393
AayanbulagMongolia 9,2215,730
AltaiMongolia 9,0755,640
ArvaikheerMongolia 9,5135,911
AgadirMorocco 6,8114,232
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,8504,878
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,0377,480
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,5617,806
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,9698,059
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,0118,085
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,2757,628
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,3737,689
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,0038,080
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,0128,086
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,0138,086
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,0138,086
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,0138,086
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,0138,086
AltagraciaNicaragua 13,5358,411
AgadezNiger 4,4942,793
AsuncionParaguay 9,5775,951
ArequipaPeru 11,2416,985
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,1826,327
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,3899,563
AradRomania 6,7944,222
AjanRussia 12,1107,525
AldanRussia 11,3547,056
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 7,2354,496
AleksandrovskoeRussia 9,0995,654
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 12,4197,717
AnadyrRussia 13,6838,503
ArkhangelskRussia 8,7165,416
ArmavirRussia 6,5644,079
AstrakhanRussia 6,8094,231
Apia, UpoluSamoa 15,7969,816
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,7084,790
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,9754,334
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,8494,256
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,8274,242
Abu HamedSudan 3,7042,301
Abu Na’AmaSudan 2,9451,830
AqiqSudan 3,5782,224
ArbaatSudan 3,7432,326
AromaSudan 3,2942,047
AtbaraSudan 3,4982,174
Abu KamalSyria 5,3983,354
AleppoSyria 5,5593,455
AranyaprathetThailand 8,0765,019
AtakpameTogo 4,3902,728
AdanaTurkey 5,6423,506
AfyonTurkey 5,8533,637
AnkaraTurkey 5,9743,712
AntalyaTurkey 5,6433,507
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,2483,883
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,5825,333
AberporthUk 8,2355,117
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 8,2365,118
Aj-PetriUkraine 6,4704,021
Askanija NovaUkraine 6,6944,160
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,7722,965
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,7632,960
ArtigasUruguay 9,3425,805
Aberdeen, MsUsa 13,9378,660
Aberdeen, SdUsa 14,3838,938
Aberdeen, WaUsa 15,8109,825
Abilene, TxUsa 14,9469,287
Ada, MnUsa 14,2168,834
Adrian, MiUsa 13,3768,312
Aiken, ScUsa 13,2948,261
Akron, OhUsa 13,1808,190
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 15,3089,512
Albany, GaUsa 13,4928,384
Albany, New YorkUsa 12,5347,789
Albert Lea, MnUsa 14,0788,748
Albion, NeUsa 14,4959,007
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 15,4729,614
Aledo, IlUsa 13,9698,681
Alexandria, SdUsa 14,4158,958
Algona, IaUsa 14,1488,792
Alice, TxUsa 14,8769,244
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 12,6797,879
Alliance, NeUsa 14,8599,233
Alma, MiUsa 13,4388,351
Alpena, MichiganUsa 13,2848,255
Alpine, TexasUsa 15,3669,549
Amarillo, TexasUsa 15,0439,348
Amherst, MaUsa 12,4717,750
Amite, LaUsa 14,1198,774
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 14,7319,154
Anderson, InUsa 13,5778,437
Anderson, ScUsa 13,3798,314
Angelica, NyUsa 12,8848,006
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 13,3768,312
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 15,2709,489
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 13,6028,452
Arcadia, FlUsa 13,3088,270
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 13,3348,286
Ashland, WiUsa 13,7898,569
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 15,8879,873
Atchison, KsUsa 14,3488,916
Athens, GaUsa 13,4168,337
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 13,5198,401
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 12,6097,835
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 14,3468,915
Auburn, NeUsa 14,4068,952
Augusta, GaUsa 13,2948,261
Augusta, MtUsa 15,1919,440
Aurora, IlUsa 13,7018,514
Austin, TxUsa 14,8089,202
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 7,0154,359
AndizanUzbekistan 7,1974,472
AcariguaVenezuela 11,7377,294
AdenYemen 3,1721,971


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -