Malawi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salima with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,4394,001
BustAfghanistan 5,9553,701
BatnaAlgeria 6,2563,887
BecharAlgeria 6,3833,967
BejaiaAlgeria 6,4083,982
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,2683,895
BiskraAlgeria 6,1983,851
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 5,5383,441
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 8,8715,513
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 8,7075,411
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 8,7215,419
Base OrcadasAntarctica 8,0975,032
ByrdAntarctica 9,4815,892
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,6275,982
BarilocheArgentina 10,2766,386
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,4205,854
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 11,2096,965
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 11,9677,437
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,2985,778
BrestBelarus 7,3994,598
BrusselsBelgium 7,7554,819
Belize CityBelize 13,9068,642
BeninBenin 4,1982,609
BohiconBenin 4,2772,658
BermudaBermuda 11,6797,257
BageBrazil 9,0965,652
BambuiBrazil 8,5235,296
BarbacenaBrazil 8,2735,141
BarbalhaBrazil 8,0825,022
BarcelosBrazil 10,7916,706
BarraBrazil 8,4115,227
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,7695,449
BarreirasBrazil 8,5835,334
BelémBrazil 9,2195,729
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,3135,166
BelterraBrazil 9,8886,144
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,5585,318
Bom JesusBrazil 8,8025,470
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,3905,214
BrasiliaBrazil 8,8135,477
BrevesBrazil 9,4305,860
BurgasBulgaria 6,2973,913
BurundiBurundi 1,296806
BatouriCameroon 3,0131,873
Bagotville, QcCanada 12,2937,639
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 15,4949,628
Baker Lake, NtCanada 13,2608,240
Banff, AbCanada 15,0669,362
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 12,9148,025
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 11,2246,975
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 15,0009,321
Bissett, MbCanada 13,9488,667
Blue River, BcCanada 15,1569,418
Bonavista, NfCanada 12,7847,944
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 15,4089,575
Brandon, MbCanada 14,2738,869
Broadview, SkCanada 14,4108,955
Broughton Island, NtCanada 11,7747,316
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 15,5939,690
Burgeo, NfCanada 10,5346,546
Burns Lake, BcCanada 15,1899,439
Byron Bay, NtCanada 13,3818,315
BanguiCentral African Republic 2,6861,669
BiraoCentral African Republic 2,9731,847
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,1276,293
BeijingChina 10,2956,397
BarranquillaColombia 12,3627,682
Benito SalasColombia 12,2337,602
BogotáColombia 12,1537,552
BrnoCzech Republic 7,2134,482
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,1481,335
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,1331,326
BaniDominican Republic 12,0287,475
BarahonaDominican Republic 12,1087,524
BayaguanaDominican Republic 11,9647,435
BahariyaEgypt 4,7192,933
Beni SuefEgypt 4,7772,968
BiarritzFrance 7,3444,564
BordeauxFrance 7,4224,612
BrestFrance 7,9134,917
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,58610,307
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,58810,308
BitamGabon 3,0961,924
BanjulGambia 6,3953,974
BerlinGermany 7,6414,748
BrockenGermany 7,6474,752
BokeGuinea 6,1003,791
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,2213,866
BudapestHungary 6,9854,340
Budapest-LORINCHungary 6,9744,334
BangaloreIndia 5,5923,475
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,4953,415
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,7594,200
BikanerIndia 6,2393,877
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,1445,682
BabolsarIran 5,9233,680
Bandar AbbasIran 5,1263,185
Bandar AnzaliIran 5,9033,668
Bandar LengehIran 4,9833,097
BirjandIran 5,8063,608
BushehrIran 5,0603,144
BaghdadIraq 5,3243,308
BasraIraq 5,1263,186
BelmulletIreland 8,6505,375
Birr, OffalyIreland 8,4615,258
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 6,3733,960
BergamoItaly 7,0644,390
BolognaItaly 6,8954,285
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,0884,404
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 6,2393,877
BrindisiItaly 6,2883,908
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,7842,973
BouakeIvory Coast 4,9863,098
BalkhashKazakhstan 7,8534,880
BeirutLebanon 5,2903,287
BenghaziLibya 5,3203,306
BirzaiLithuania 7,8314,866
BitolaMacedonia 6,2443,880
BlantyreMalawi 219136
BvumbweMalawi 247153
BintuluMalaysia 8,8495,499
BamakoMali 5,5353,440
Bko-SMali 5,5243,432
BougounMali 5,4193,367
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,6214,115
BaitagMongolia 8,7475,436
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,1455,683
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,8576,126
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,2786,387
BayandelgerMongolia 10,1786,325
BayankhongorMongolia 9,3615,817
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,2316,358
BulganMongolia 9,6846,018
BhamawMyanmar 8,0024,973
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 11,9777,442
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,4147,714
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,0197,469
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,5867,821
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,7727,936
BluffieldsNicaragua 13,3488,294
BilmaNiger 4,3182,683
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,4522,766
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 9,8746,136
BergenNorway 8,6475,374
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,6455,372
BjornoyaNorway 9,8766,137
Bodo, NordlandNorway 9,1585,691
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 9,0055,596
BadinPakistan 5,6643,520
BahawalnagarPakistan 6,3853,968
BalakotPakistan 6,7394,188
BarkhanPakistan 6,1413,816
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 12,8357,976
BascoPhilippines 10,2726,383
BialystokPoland 7,5144,669
BejaPortugal 7,2584,510
BragancaPortugal 7,4874,652
BistritaRomania 6,8464,254
BucharestRomania 6,5354,061
BajkitRussia 9,9526,184
BarabinskRussia 8,7025,407
BarnaulRussia 8,7955,465
BerezovoRussia 9,0205,605
BiserRussia 8,3335,178
BlagovescenskRussia 11,3837,074
BogdarinRussia 10,5536,558
BogucanyRussia 9,8186,101
BomnakRussia 11,5257,162
BorRussia 9,6696,008
BorzjaRussia 10,6226,601
BratskRussia 9,9346,173
BelgradeSerbia 6,6654,142
BoSierra Leone 5,6563,515
BontheSierra Leone 5,7103,548
BratislavaSlovakia 7,0984,411
BerberaSomalia 2,9261,818
BusanSouth Korea 11,2807,009
BadajozSpain 7,2614,512
BarcelonaSpain 6,9724,333
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,3594,573
BabanusaSudan 2,8871,794
BaselSwitzerland 7,3254,552
BernSwitzerland 7,2664,515
BangkokThailand 7,8804,897
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 7,8924,904
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,8644,887
BizerteTunisia 6,2353,875
BalikesirTurkey 5,9743,712
BursaTurkey 6,0243,744
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,3963,975
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 8,5875,336
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 8,5195,294
Belfast-AldergroveUk 8,5205,295
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,1465,062
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,9994,971
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,9314,928
Bakersfield, CaUsa 16,44310,218
Ballinger, TxUsa 14,9879,313
Baltimore, MdUsa 12,7917,948
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 13,5708,432
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 13,5718,433
Batesville, MsUsa 14,0288,717
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 14,1848,814
Beaver City, NeUsa 14,7109,141
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 13,1878,194
Bedford, MaUsa 12,3067,647
Beeville, TxUsa 14,8459,225
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 14,0228,714
Berkeley, CaUsa 16,46510,232
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 14,6199,085
Bethlehem, NhUsa 12,3857,696
Bettles, AkUsa 14,0868,753
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 14,4288,965
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 13,4628,366
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 15,0569,356
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 12,7167,902
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 13,7358,535
Bishop, CaUsa 16,26610,108
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 14,4869,002
Blacksburg, VaUsa 13,1298,159
Blackville, ScUsa 13,2308,221
Blaine, WaUsa 15,5819,682
Blakely, GaUsa 13,5928,447
Block Island, RiUsa 12,4827,756
Boerne, TxUsa 14,9159,269
Boise, IdahoUsa 15,6899,749
Booneville, MsUsa 13,8888,630
Boonton, NjUsa 12,5917,824
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 12,3097,649
Bowler, WiUsa 13,7038,515
Bowling Green, KyUsa 13,6258,467
Bowling Green, MoUsa 14,0198,711
Brenham, TxUsa 14,6879,127
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 12,4847,758
Brinkley, ArUsa 14,1218,775
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 13,3128,272
Brockport W, NyUsa 12,8677,996
Brodhead, WiUsa 13,7968,573
Broken Bow, NeUsa 14,6909,128
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 14,0568,734
Brownsville, TexasUsa 14,8469,225
Brunswick, MoUsa 14,1878,816
Buckeye, AzUsa 16,10110,005
Buckhannon, WvUsa 13,0998,140
Bucyrus, OhUsa 13,3108,271
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 12,9338,037
Bunkie, LaUsa 14,2758,871
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 13,1838,192
Burlington, IowaUsa 13,9848,690
Burlington, VtUsa 12,4757,752
Burns, OregonUsa 15,8559,852
BajsunUzbekistan 6,7014,164
BarcelonaVenezuela 11,2636,999
BarquisimetoVenezuela 11,7587,307
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 942586
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 953592


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -