Malawi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salima with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,1823,842
ChlefAlgeria 6,5614,077
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 6,2903,909
CeresArgentina 9,8646,129
ChamicalArgentina 10,2496,369
ChepesArgentina 10,2456,367
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,8266,106
ConcordiaArgentina 9,4605,879
CórdobaArgentina 10,0296,232
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,0246,229
CorrientesArgentina 9,6305,984
CairnsAustralia 11,7277,287
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 11,2446,987
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,2875,149
CedunaAustralia 10,0326,234
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 11,3927,079
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 11,0666,877
Cobar MoAustralia 11,1356,919
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 11,5767,193
Coffs HarbourAustralia 11,8207,345
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 9,7816,078
ChittagongBangladesh 7,4164,609
CharnocksBarbados 10,7796,698
CotonouBenin 4,1982,609
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,0064,975
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,0685,013
CabroboBrazil 8,0585,007
CaceresBrazil 9,8246,105
CaetiteBrazil 8,2895,151
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,7154,795
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,3975,839
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,0875,647
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,4325,240
Campos SalesBrazil 8,2065,099
CanavieirasBrazil 7,8704,890
CaparaoBrazil 8,0905,027
CapinopolisBrazil 8,9205,543
CaratingaBrazil 8,1315,053
CaravelasBrazil 7,8654,887
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,4245,235
CarolinaBrazil 8,9615,568
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,8365,491
CataguasesBrazil 8,1615,071
CatalaoBrazil 8,7635,446
CatanduvaBrazil 8,8065,472
CaxiasBrazil 8,5785,331
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,8665,510
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,7024,786
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,2145,105
ChapecoBrazil 9,0455,620
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,8026,091
CipoBrazil 7,9144,918
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,1335,675
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,2785,144
CordeiroBrazil 8,1175,044
CorrentinaBrazil 8,5295,300
CorumbaBrazil 9,7256,043
CoximBrazil 9,4605,878
CrateusBrazil 8,2815,146
CuiabaBrazil 9,6746,012
CuritibaBrazil 8,7515,438
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 14,9979,319
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 13,2438,230
Campbell River, BcCanada 15,5949,690
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 11,6727,253
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 11,8927,390
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 12,1017,520
Cape Parry, NtCanada 13,5818,439
Cape Scott, BcCanada 15,6229,708
Cape St James, BcCanada 15,5799,681
Cartwright, NfCanada 11,3417,048
Castlegar, BcCanada 15,3209,520
Chapais, QcCanada 12,5617,806
Charlo, NbCanada 11,9477,424
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 11,6957,267
Charlottetown, PeCanada 11,6967,268
Chatham Point, BcCanada 15,5649,671
Chatham, NbCanada 11,8787,381
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 13,0848,131
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 12,7837,944
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 11,8047,335
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 13,4778,375
Clinton Point, NtCanada 13,5738,434
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,9337,415
Cold Lake, AbCanada 14,5629,049
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 13,0518,110
Comox, BcCanada 15,6029,695
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 13,6898,507
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 12,7147,901
Coronation, AbCanada 14,7959,194
Cranbrook, BcCanada 15,2039,448
ChicoChile 10,1006,276
ChillanChile 10,5276,542
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 10,6046,590
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 10,7236,664
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,2426,364
Curico-General FreireChile 10,5226,538
ChangchunChina 11,1216,911
ChangduChina 8,3335,178
ChangshaChina 9,6145,974
ChengduChina 8,9045,533
ChongqingChina 9,0835,644
Camilo DazaColombia 12,0547,490
CrikvenicaCroatia 6,8514,257
CamagueyCuba 12,8597,991
CasablancaCuba 13,3298,283
ChebCzech Republic 7,4204,611
CopenhagenDenmark 7,9914,966
CabreraDominican Republic 12,0057,460
ConstanzDominican Republic 12,0787,505
CotuiDominican Republic 12,0197,468
CanarEcuador 12,4687,748
CairoEgypt 4,8893,038
CaenFrance 7,7974,845
ChateaurouxFrance 7,4934,656
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,8076,094
CocobeachGabon 3,2041,991
CologneGermany 7,6794,772
ChiosGreece 5,8613,642
CorfuGreece 6,1263,807
ConakryGuinea 5,9163,677
CatacamasHonduras 13,6258,467
CholutecaHonduras 13,7328,533
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,8383,628
CherrapunjiIndia 7,5574,696
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,5574,696
ChahbaharIran 5,1773,217
ClaremorrisIreland 8,5625,321
ClonesIreland 8,5235,296
Collooney, SligoIreland 8,5765,329
CorkIreland 8,3925,215
Cork (Ap)Ireland 8,3885,213
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 6,4604,014
CameriItaly 7,0884,404
CampobassoItaly 6,4824,028
Cape BellavistaItaly 6,5004,039
Cape CarbonaraItaly 6,4273,994
Cape FrascaItaly 6,5344,060
Cape MeleItaly 6,9534,321
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 6,3043,917
Catania, SicilyItaly 6,0493,759
CerviaItaly 6,8314,245
CiampinoItaly 6,5774,087
Cimone MountainItaly 6,8824,277
Cisa PassItaly 6,9384,311
CivitavecchiaItaly 6,6264,118
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,0714,394
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 5,9683,708
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 6,1413,816
ChibaJapan 12,2847,633
ChichibuJapan 12,1937,577
ChichijimaJapan 12,4217,719
ChoshiJapan 12,3527,676
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 5,3403,318
ChilekaMalawi 219136
ChitedzeMalawi 10666
ChitipaMalawi 473294
ChihuahuaMexico 15,6389,718
ComitanMexico 14,2998,886
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 13,1398,165
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,4146,472
ChoirMongolia 9,9046,154
CasablancaMorocco 6,9074,292
ChindeMozambique 574357
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,1744,458
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,0678,120
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,8707,998
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,0777,505
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,3547,677
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,3547,677
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,3547,677
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,5497,798
CondegaNicaragua 13,6538,484
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 6,9114,295
ChejuNorth Korea 11,0236,850
ChunchonNorth Korea 11,2146,968
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 11,2066,964
ChhorPakistan 5,7963,602
ChitralPakistan 6,7634,203
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 9,2745,763
ConcepcionParaguay 9,6035,968
CajamarcaPeru 12,2717,625
ChachapoyasPeru 12,2377,604
ChiclayoPeru 12,4257,721
ChimbotePeru 12,2087,586
CuzcoPeru 11,3747,068
CzestochowaPoland 7,3354,558
CoimbraPortugal 7,4604,636
CalafatRomania 6,5284,056
CeahlauRomania 6,8134,234
ClujRomania 6,8204,238
ConstantaRomania 6,4734,023
CraiovaRomania 6,5474,068
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 11,0356,857
Cape KamennyjRussia 9,6545,999
Cape SalaurovaRussia 12,0657,497
Cape SmidtaRussia 13,4248,342
Cape UelenRussia 13,9098,643
Cape ZolotojRussia 12,2087,586
CaraRussia 10,9076,778
Cerdyn’Russia 8,4745,266
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 12,7817,943
ChitaRussia 10,4596,499
Cita/ KadalaRussia 10,4716,506
CokurdahRussia 12,2977,642
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,3017,022
Cape TownSouth Africa 2,7661,719
ChunggangSouth Korea 11,2096,965
CaceresSpain 7,2784,523
CadizSpain 7,0444,377
Ciudad RealSpain 7,0964,409
CordobaSpain 7,0584,386
ColomboSri Lanka 5,5003,418
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,1085,039
ChanthaburiThailand 7,9964,969
Chiang MaiThailand 7,9254,925
Chiang RaiThailand 8,0645,011
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 7,9094,915
ChumphonThailand 7,6184,734
CanakkaleTurkey 6,0513,760
CorumTurkey 6,0383,752
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,6024,102
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 6,5784,088
Cardiff, WalesUk 8,1215,046
CernovcyUkraine 6,9604,325
ChernigovUkraine 7,2594,511
CarrascoUruguay 9,1935,713
ColoniaUruguay 9,3595,816
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 11,4407,109
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 13,9038,639
Cambridge, MdUsa 12,7347,913
Camden, ScUsa 13,2028,204
Canton, NyUsa 12,6177,841
Cantonnw, SdUsa 14,3798,935
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 12,7017,892
Caribou, MeUsa 12,0717,501
Carlinville, IlUsa 13,9188,649
Casper, WyUsa 15,0839,373
Centralia, WaUsa 15,7719,800
Chambersburg, PaUsa 12,8717,998
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 13,0118,085
Charles City, IaUsa 14,0718,744
Charleston (city), ScUsa 13,1078,145
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 13,1168,150
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 13,2238,217
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 13,1898,196
Charlottesville, VaUsa 12,9518,048
Chaska, MnUsa 14,0578,735
Chattanooga, TnUsa 13,5788,437
Chazy, NyUsa 12,4607,743
Chelsea, VtUsa 12,4217,718
Cheraw, ScUsa 13,0968,138
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 14,9299,277
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 15,0539,354
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 13,6868,504
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 13,6938,509
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 16,31010,135
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 13,2268,219
Chugwater, WyUsa 15,0259,337
Cincinnati, KyUsa 13,4798,376
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 13,4658,367
Circleville, OhUsa 13,3258,280
Clarinda, IaUsa 14,2938,882
Clark, SdUsa 14,3738,932
Clarksdale, MsUsa 14,1198,774
Clarksville, TnUsa 13,7138,521
Clayton, NmUsa 15,1239,398
Cleveland, OhioUsa 13,2108,209
Clinton, IaUsa 13,8628,614
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 15,1709,427
Coldwater, MiUsa 13,4578,363
College Park, MdUsa 12,8157,963
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 15,1549,417
Columbia, MoUsa 14,1268,778
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 13,2138,211
Columbus, GaUsa 13,5818,439
Columbus, InUsa 13,5948,447
Columbus, KsUsa 14,4108,955
Columbus, OhioUsa 13,3148,273
Conception, MoUsa 14,3258,901
Concordia, KansasUsa 14,5569,045
Conway, ArUsa 14,1928,819
Conway, ScUsa 13,0188,089
Cooperstown, NyUsa 12,6317,849
Corning, ArUsa 14,0838,751
Cornwall, VtUsa 12,4657,746
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 14,8319,216
Corsicana, TxUsa 14,6579,108
Cortland, NyUsa 12,7337,913
Corvallis, OrUsa 15,9989,941
Covington, LaUsa 14,0688,742
Covington, TnUsa 13,9958,696
Crete, NeUsa 14,4538,981
Crow Agency, MtUsa 14,9989,320
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,8094,231
CimbajUzbekistan 6,8094,231
CaracasVenezuela 11,5077,151
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 11,0946,894
CoroVenezuela 11,8277,349
ChipataZambia 217135
ChomaZambia 876544
ChipingeZimbabwe 747464


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -