Malawi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salima with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 5,0313,126
DjelfaAlgeria 6,3203,927
DavisAntarctica 6,8244,241
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,4936,520
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,3466,429
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,7364,186
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 11,3387,046
DhakaBangladesh 7,3614,574
D’UccleBelgium 7,7554,819
DiamantinaBrazil 8,3105,164
DiamantinoBrazil 9,7396,052
DouradosBrazil 9,3745,825
DoualaCameroon 3,3782,099
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 11,3317,041
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 14,2168,834
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 14,8689,239
Dease Lake, BcCanada 14,8849,249
Deer Lake, NfCanada 11,3037,024
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 12,0657,497
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 12,3967,703
Dryden, OnCanada 13,8078,580
DuianChina 8,6705,388
DubrovnikCroatia 6,4944,035
DjiboutiDjibouti 2,9681,844
DajabonDominican Republic 12,1937,577
DuvergeDominican Republic 12,1547,553
DabaaEgypt 5,0233,121
DakhlaEgypt 4,4072,738
DijonFrance 7,3924,593
DresdenGermany 7,4924,656
DanmarkshavnGreenland 10,6356,609
DebrecenHungary 6,9304,307
DalatangiIceland 9,6566,000
DaltonganjIndia 6,8224,239
DarbhangaIndia 7,1044,415
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,9534,942
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,9634,948
DumkaIndia 7,1104,418
DwarkaIndia 5,5013,418
DezfulIran 5,3243,308
DublinIreland 8,4185,231
DecimomannuItaly 6,4744,023
DobbiacoItaly 7,0864,403
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,8933,041
Deir-AllaJordan 5,1123,177
DagorettiKenya 1,405873
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,7844,837
DedzaMalawi 7245
DalanzadgadMongolia 9,5065,907
DashbalbarMongolia 10,4506,494
DaweiMyanmar 7,6584,759
De BiltNetherlands 7,8504,878
De KooyNetherlands 7,9434,936
Den HelderNetherlands 7,9474,939
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,8207,967
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,3307,662
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,0308,097
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,0327,477
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,0487,487
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,4845,272
DalbandinPakistan 5,7223,556
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,3763,962
DirPakistan 6,7114,170
DroshPakistan 6,7374,186
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,9886,207
DohaQatar 4,7112,928
DorohoiRomania 6,9114,294
Dikson IslandRussia 10,2366,361
DudinkaRussia 10,0726,259
DzardzanRussia 11,4077,089
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,7582,957
DakarSenegal 6,5474,068
DaruSierra Leone 5,5663,459
DurbanSouth Africa 1,8411,144
DamazinSudan 2,8391,764
DongolaSudan 3,6882,292
DamascusSyria 5,2483,261
Damascus (Intl)Syria 5,2493,262
Deir EzzorSyria 5,4873,410
DusanbeTajikistan 6,8174,236
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 917570
DjerbaTunisia 5,8373,627
DiyarbakirTurkey 5,7713,586
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 8,6355,366
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 8,4055,223
DnepropetrovskUkraine 6,9334,308
DonetskUkraine 6,8814,276
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,8853,036
Dahlonega, GaUsa 13,4728,372
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 13,0008,078
Dallas, TexasUsa 14,6769,120
Danville, IlUsa 13,7458,541
Darlington, ScUsa 13,0978,139
Davenport, WaUsa 15,4819,620
David City, NeUsa 14,4548,982
Dayton, OhUsa 13,4208,339
Dayton, WaUsa 15,5799,681
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 13,6888,506
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 16,21710,078
Decatur, IlUsa 13,8288,593
Del Rio, TxUsa 15,1329,403
Delaware, OhUsa 13,3248,280
Delphine, InUsa 13,6418,477
Denton, MdUsa 12,7347,913
Denver, ColoradoUsa 15,1239,398
Des Moines, IowaUsa 14,1688,804
Deseret, UtUsa 15,7779,804
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 14,1428,788
Detroit, MichiganUsa 13,3188,276
Dickson, TnUsa 13,7618,551
Dillon, MtUsa 15,3909,564
Dixon, IlUsa 13,8628,614
Dodge City, KsUsa 14,8099,202
Dover, DeUsa 12,7347,913
Dover, TnUsa 13,8178,586
Dublin, TxUsa 14,8019,197
Dubuque, IaUsa 13,9078,642
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 13,8808,625
Duquoin, IlUsa 13,8708,619
Durham, NhUsa 12,3067,647
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,8854,278


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -