Malawi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salima with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 5,9823,718
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 6,0243,743
EsquelArgentina 10,2056,341
EzeizaArgentina 9,4185,853
East SaleAustralia 10,9436,800
Esperance (po)Australia 8,9175,541
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,9185,542
EssendonAustralia 10,7826,700
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 8,2385,119
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 8,9645,570
EspinosaBrazil 8,2925,153
Earlton, OnCanada 12,9428,042
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 14,8039,199
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 14,7709,178
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 14,7809,184
Edson, AbCanada 14,9119,266
Egg Island, BcCanada 15,5569,667
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 13,6628,490
Estevan, SkCanada 14,5009,010
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 15,4299,588
Eureka, NtCanada 12,0827,508
ErlianChina 10,0776,262
El CaranoColombia 12,4447,733
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 7,8934,905
El CercadoDominican Republic 12,1607,556
El SeyboDominican Republic 11,9007,395
El ArishEgypt 4,9853,098
El TorEgypt 4,6672,900
ErfurtGermany 7,5544,694
EssenGermany 7,7224,798
EsfahanIran 5,4583,391
EilatIsrael 4,8152,992
EsashiJapan 12,3027,645
EldoretKenya 1,588987
ErdenemandalMongolia 9,5285,921
EssaouiraMorocco 6,9074,292
EeldeNetherlands 7,9024,910
Esk ForestNew Zealand 12,9348,037
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 12,3447,671
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 13,7208,526
EnuguNigeria 3,7362,322
EncarnacionParaguay 9,3585,815
EvoraPortugal 7,3034,538
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 11,6087,213
EkimcanRussia 11,7817,321
Elat’MaRussia 7,6694,766
ElistaRussia 6,7464,192
ErbogacenRussia 10,4886,517
EssejRussia 10,5586,561
Ed DueimSudan 3,0961,924
El FasherSudan 3,2091,994
El GeneinaSudan 3,3102,057
El ObeidSudan 3,0311,884
El ShowakSudan 3,1331,947
En NahudSudan 3,0181,876
EdirneTurkey 6,2173,863
ErzincanTurkey 5,9653,707
ErzurumTurkey 6,0103,735
EskisehirTurkey 5,9673,708
EsengulyTurkmenistan 6,0453,756
EntebbeUganda 1,552965
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 8,5225,296
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 8,4545,254
East Tawas, MiUsa 13,2948,261
Eastman, GaUsa 13,3988,326
Eastport, MeUsa 11,9887,450
Ekalaka, MtUsa 14,7899,190
El Dorado, KsUsa 14,5529,043
El Paso, TexasUsa 15,5739,678
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 13,0678,120
Elko, NvUsa 15,8569,853
Ellsworth, KsUsa 14,6039,075
Elmira, NyUsa 12,7927,949
Ely, NevadaUsa 15,8929,875
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 12,4467,734
Erie, PaUsa 13,0628,117
Eskridge, KsUsa 14,4388,972
Eugene, OrUsa 16,0359,964
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 14,3168,896
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 16,36910,172
Eureka, SdUsa 14,4718,992
Evanstone, WyUsa 15,4969,629
Evansville, InUsa 13,7428,539


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -