Malawi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salima with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 6,7914,220
FarahAfghanistan 5,9093,672
FormosaArgentina 9,6125,973
ForrestAustralia 9,5595,940
FrancistownBotswana 1,119696
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,4234,613
FloraniaBrazil 7,8424,873
FlorestaBrazil 7,9734,955
FlorianoBrazil 8,4955,279
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,6425,370
FormosaBrazil 8,7565,441
FortalezaBrazil 8,0935,029
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 9,2725,762
FrancaBrazil 8,6615,382
Flin Flon, MbCanada 14,1098,768
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 14,2638,863
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 14,4348,969
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 14,6579,108
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 14,9759,305
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 14,3398,910
Fort Smith, NtCanada 14,1948,820
Fort St John, BcCanada 14,8439,223
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 14,4849,000
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 11,9667,436
Fredericton, NbCanada 11,9557,429
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 12,0217,470
FayaChad 3,9142,433
FamagustaCyprus 5,4343,377
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,0745,017
FarafraEgypt 4,5932,854
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 2,6751,662
FichtelbergGermany 7,4414,624
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,5404,685
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 6,2163,862
FrederikshbGreenland 11,0596,872
FaranahGuinea 5,6573,516
FalconaraItaly 6,7344,184
Florence, TuscanyItaly 6,8264,242
Foggia, PugliaItaly 6,4444,004
FonniItaly 6,5364,062
FrontoneItaly 6,7444,191
FrosinoneItaly 6,5354,061
FukauraJapan 12,2857,634
FukueJapan 11,2196,972
FukuiJapan 11,9387,418
FukuokaJapan 11,3767,069
FukushimaJapan 12,3257,659
FukuyamaJapan 11,6517,240
FushikiJapan 12,0187,468
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 7,4954,657
FianarantsoaMadagascar 1,578980
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 1,8021,120
FunchalMadeira 7,5164,670
Fort De FranceMartinique 10,9836,825
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,7554,198
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,6925,401
FaroPortugal 7,1884,467
FerganaRussia 7,1364,434
FreetownSierra Leone 5,8303,623
FalunSweden 8,4405,244
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,9764,956
FeodosijaUkraine 6,5374,062
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 14,3348,907
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 14,4979,009
Fairfield, IaUsa 14,0518,731
Fairmont, MnUsa 14,1148,771
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 14,2068,828
Farmington, MeUsa 12,2257,597
Farmington, MnUsa 14,0048,702
Farmington, MoUsa 13,9568,672
Faulkton, SdUsa 14,4538,981
Fayette, IaUsa 13,9938,695
Fayetteville, ArUsa 14,3488,916
Fayetteville, NcUsa 13,0158,087
Federal Point, FlUsa 13,3098,270
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 13,2568,238
Fillmore, UtUsa 15,7309,775
Findlay, OhUsa 13,3638,304
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 15,8829,869
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 13,3398,289
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 13,6928,509
Fort Collins, CoUsa 15,1019,384
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 14,1488,792
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 15,0189,332
Fort Myers, FlUsa 13,2828,254
Fort Scott, KsUsa 14,3838,938
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 14,3968,946
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 13,4928,384
Fort Worth, TxUsa 14,6929,130
Framingham, MaUsa 12,3427,669
Frankfort, KyUsa 13,5238,403
Franklin, LaUsa 14,2708,867
Franklin, PaUsa 13,0598,115
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 12,8257,969
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 16,40210,192
Fullertonese, NdUsa 14,3308,905


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -