Malawi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salima with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 6,4203,989
GhazniAfghanistan 6,3643,955
GhardaiaAlgeria 6,0873,783
General PicoArgentina 9,8526,122
GualeguaychuArgentina 9,4725,886
GeorgetownAscension Island 5,3823,344
Gabo IslandAustralia 11,1906,954
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,3285,175
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 9,7306,047
GrazAustria 7,0184,361
GancaAzerbaijan 6,1733,836
GoycayAzerbaijan 6,2003,853
GomelBelarus 7,3644,576
GrodnoBelarus 7,5564,695
GaranhunsBrazil 7,7464,813
GoianiaBrazil 8,9315,550
GoiasBrazil 9,0415,618
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,1265,049
GrajauBrazil 8,8895,524
GuairaBrazil 9,2735,762
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,1235,048
GuaratingaBrazil 7,9144,918
GarouaCameroon 3,4732,158
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 11,0956,895
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 13,6328,471
Gladman Point, NtCanada 15,6389,717
Golden, BcCanada 15,1249,398
Goose, NfCanada 11,5597,183
Gore Bay, OnCanada 13,1928,197
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 14,8719,241
Greenwood, NsCanada 11,8257,348
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 11,6107,214
GanzhouChina 9,7416,053
GuangzhouChina 9,5095,909
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 12,0457,485
GuayaquilEcuador 12,5817,818
GonderEthiopia 2,9391,827
GourdonFrance 7,3174,547
GrenobleFrance 7,1674,453
GeisenheimGermany 7,5504,692
GorlitzGermany 7,4654,639
GibraltarGibraltar 6,9544,321
Guatemala CityGuatemala 14,1118,769
GeorgetownGuyana 10,4806,513
GoaIndia 5,4013,357
GuwahatiIndia 7,5894,716
GelaItaly 6,0403,753
GenoaItaly 6,9724,333
GhediItaly 7,0194,362
Gioia Del ColleItaly 6,3293,933
GrazzaniseItaly 6,4504,008
GrossetoItaly 6,7254,179
GrottaglieItaly 6,2893,908
GuardiavecchiaItaly 6,6374,124
GuidoniaItaly 6,5914,095
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,9903,101
GifuJapan 11,9807,445
GaoMali 5,0623,145
GuamMariana Islands 12,5037,769
GuadalajaraMexico 15,4929,627
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 15,2789,494
GuaymasMexico 16,11410,014
GaluutMongolia 9,3525,811
GemertNetherlands 7,7794,834
GisborneNew Zealand 13,0568,113
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,0588,114
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,0828,129
GrassmereNew Zealand 12,5867,821
GreymouthNew Zealand 12,3557,678
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 12,8818,004
GayaNiger 4,4612,772
GardermoenNorway 8,4885,274
GeiloNorway 8,5875,336
GdanskPoland 7,7264,801
GalatiRomania 6,6184,113
Gor’KijRussia 7,8284,864
GorznyjRussia 6,4394,001
GridinoRussia 8,8575,504
GaalkacyoSomalia 2,6861,669
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 7,5464,689
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 6,9954,347
GijonSpain 7,5674,702
Gazala GawazatSudan 2,9431,829
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 3,0911,921
GoteborgSweden 8,2125,103
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,2215,108
GothenburgSweden 8,2115,102
GunnarnSweden 8,8715,513
GenevaSwitzerland 7,2544,508
GabesTunisia 5,8973,664
GafsaTunisia 6,0083,734
GiresunTurkey 6,0913,785
GoztepeTurkey 6,1033,792
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 6,2823,904
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 6,0893,784
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 8,5495,313
GajvoronUkraine 6,9214,301
GeniceskUkraine 6,6634,140
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 13,8578,611
Galena, AlaskaUsa 14,2808,874
Galva, IlUsa 13,8878,629
Galveston, TxUsa 14,5479,040
Geneva, NeUsa 14,5329,031
Genoa, NeUsa 14,5329,031
Glasgow, MtUsa 14,7879,189
Glenville, WvUsa 13,1528,173
Gloversville, NyUsa 12,5777,816
Golconda, NvUsa 15,9239,895
Goldsboro, NcUsa 12,9228,030
Goodland, KsUsa 14,8899,252
Gothenburg, NeUsa 14,6909,128
Grafton, NdUsa 14,1718,806
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 14,2708,867
Grand Island, NeUsa 14,5599,047
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 15,4369,592
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 13,4828,378
Grants Pass, OrUsa 16,20410,069
Gravette, ArUsa 14,3788,934
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 15,1209,396
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 13,6488,481
Greenfield, InUsa 13,5778,437
Greensboro, AlUsa 13,8578,611
Greensboro, NcUsa 13,0958,137
Greensburg, KyUsa 13,6258,467
Greenville, MsUsa 14,1358,784
Greenville, OhUsa 13,4938,384
Greenville, PaUsa 13,0598,115
Greenville, TxUsa 14,6029,074
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 13,3088,270
Greenwood, ScUsa 13,3088,270
Griggsville, IlUsa 13,9798,687
Groton, CtUsa 12,3897,699
Gulkana, AkUsa 14,6339,093
GuanareVenezuela 11,7797,320
GuasdualitoVenezuela 11,8537,365
GuiriaVenezuela 11,0216,848


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -