Malawi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salima with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,0823,779
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 5,8903,660
HuamboAngola 2,0401,268
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,8506,121
Hobart (airport)Australia 10,7476,678
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 10,7316,669
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 11,4237,099
Horta, FaialAzores 8,7615,444
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 14,7489,165
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,7167,281
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 11,7147,279
Hamilton, OnCanada 13,0288,096
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 11,5577,182
Harrow, OnCanada 13,2868,256
Hay River, NtCanada 14,2608,861
Hope, BcCanada 15,4949,628
HaikouChina 9,0835,644
HailarChina 10,8136,719
HamiChina 8,6855,397
HetanChina 7,3814,586
HavanaCuba 13,3338,285
Hato MayorDominican Republic 11,9247,410
HigueyDominican Republic 11,8647,373
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 12,1777,567
HelwanEgypt 4,8623,021
HurguadaEgypt 4,5492,827
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 9,1635,694
HelsinkiFinland 8,2685,138
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 8,2815,146
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,44410,219
HamburgGermany 7,8494,878
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,8504,878
HannoverGermany 7,7414,811
HelgolandGermany 7,9654,950
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,2334,494
Heraklion, CreteGreece 5,5473,447
HolsteinsborgGreenland 11,3377,045
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 18,79311,678
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 18,44311,461
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 9,6395,989
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,9353,688
HaifaIsrael 5,1783,218
HaboroJapan 12,4267,722
HachijojimaJapan 12,2397,605
HachinoheJapan 12,4197,717
HagiJapan 11,4837,136
HakodateJapan 12,3547,677
HamadaJapan 11,5507,177
HamamatsuJapan 12,0617,495
HikoneJapan 11,9327,415
HimejiJapan 11,7857,323
HiradoJapan 11,2977,020
HirooJapan 12,5657,808
HiroshimaJapan 11,5797,196
HitaJapan 11,4237,098
HitoyoshiJapan 11,3897,077
HunLibya 5,1723,214
HomboriMali 5,1353,191
HomalinMyanmar 7,8234,861
Hpa-AnMyanmar 7,7124,792
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,4477,735
HighbankNew Zealand 12,3007,643
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,3237,657
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 11,9167,405
HororataNew Zealand 12,3157,653
HyderabadPakistan 5,6893,535
HuanucoPeru 11,9417,420
HelPoland 7,7454,813
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 11,9257,411
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,8575,504
HatangaRussia 10,7286,667
Hoseda-HardRussia 9,2095,723
Hutts GateSaint Helena 4,3272,689
HailSaudi Arabia 4,6532,891
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,0424,376
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,4628,365
HaejuSouth Korea 11,0406,860
HyesanSouth Korea 11,3087,027
HambantotaSri Lanka 5,5923,475
HalaibSudan 4,0062,489
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,2342,010
HudeibaSudan 3,4832,164
HaparandaSweden 8,8915,525
HarnosandSweden 8,6155,353
HamaSyria 5,4393,380
HassakahSyria 5,6253,495
Hua HinThailand 7,7754,831
HakkariTurkey 5,7863,596
Hull, EnglandUk 8,2025,097
HersonUkraine 6,7174,174
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,0654,390
Hallettsville, TxUsa 14,7519,166
Hanover, NhUsa 12,3857,696
Harrisburg, IlUsa 13,8708,619
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,8017,955
Hart, MiUsa 13,4968,387
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 12,4457,733
Hartington, NeUsa 14,4148,957
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 13,4418,352
Hay Springs, NeUsa 14,8299,215
Hays, KsUsa 14,6859,126
Healdsburg, CaUsa 16,47210,236
Hebron, NeUsa 14,5689,053
Helena, MtUsa 15,2199,457
Hemlock, NyUsa 12,8748,000
Henderson, NcUsa 12,9218,029
Hendersonville, NcUsa 13,2888,257
Hermit, CoUsa 15,3739,553
Hernando, MsUsa 14,0148,709
Highland Home, AlUsa 13,6808,501
Highmore, SdUsa 14,4458,977
Hightstown, NjUsa 12,6457,857
Hillsboro, IlUsa 13,8498,606
Hillsdale, MiUsa 13,4578,363
Holly, CoUsa 14,9689,302
Homer, AkUsa 14,8899,252
Hoopeston, IlUsa 13,7078,518
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 13,7588,549
Horton, KsUsa 14,3788,935
Hot Springs, SdUsa 14,8299,215
Hot Springs, VaUsa 13,0878,132
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 13,3858,318
Houma, LaUsa 14,1518,794
Houston, TexasUsa 14,5909,067
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 13,3068,268
Huntsville, AlUsa 13,7248,529
Huron, SdUsa 14,4158,958
HanoiVietnam 8,6885,399
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,4055,223
HarareZimbabwe 592368


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -