Malawi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salima with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 5,3693,336
In SalahAlgeria 5,7233,556
InnsbruckAustria 7,1684,454
IbiriteBrazil 8,3245,172
IguatuBrazil 8,1045,036
IlheusBrazil 7,8984,908
ImperatrizBrazil 9,0095,598
IndaialBrazil 8,7185,417
IpameriBrazil 8,7965,466
IraiBrazil 9,1035,657
IreceBrazil 8,2685,138
ItaberabaBrazil 8,0885,026
ItacoatiaraBrazil 10,2506,370
ItaitubaBrazil 9,9566,187
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,2395,120
ItaperunaBrazil 8,0815,021
ItapevaBrazil 8,7415,432
ItirucuBrazil 8,0204,984
ItuacuBrazil 8,1545,067
IvinhemaBrazil 9,2835,768
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,3998,326
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 12,6187,841
Inuvik, NtCanada 13,8898,631
Iqaluit, NtCanada 12,0217,470
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 12,4487,736
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,9566,808
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,0298,718
Isla Diego RamirezChile 9,5325,923
ImbertDominican Republic 12,0837,509
IzobambaEcuador 12,4927,762
IsmailiaEgypt 4,9373,068
IlopangoEl Salvador 13,9498,668
IoanninaGreece 6,1123,798
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 11,2647,000
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 10,2956,397
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,0483,759
IranshahrIran 5,3553,328
IstranaItaly 6,9844,340
IidaJapan 12,0777,505
IizukaJapan 11,4077,088
IrakoJapan 12,0047,459
IriomotejimaJapan 10,5546,559
IrozakiJapan 12,1647,559
IshigakijimaJapan 10,5916,582
IshinomakiJapan 12,3997,705
IwamizawaJapan 12,4377,728
IzuharaJapan 11,2887,015
IrbidJordan 5,1503,200
IfraneMorocco 6,7344,184
InvercargillNew Zealand 11,8887,387
IlorinNigeria 4,1322,568
InchonNorth Korea 11,1096,903
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 10,2946,397
IslamabadPakistan 6,6624,140
IquitosPeru 11,8297,350
IloiloPhilippines 10,0736,259
IasiRomania 6,8094,231
IcaRussia 13,1898,196
IlirnejRussia 13,1778,188
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 12,0207,470
IrkutskRussia 9,8936,148
Ivdel’Russia 8,5905,338
IbizaSpain 6,7924,221
IspartaTurkey 5,7423,568
IstanbulTurkey 6,1113,797
IzmirTurkey 5,8543,638
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,0464,378
IzmailUkraine 6,5994,101
Imperial, NeUsa 14,8459,225
Independence, KsUsa 14,4969,008
Indian Lake, NyUsa 12,5457,795
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 13,6048,454
Indianola, IaUsa 14,2138,832
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 13,9018,638
Inverness, FlUsa 13,3108,271
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 14,1058,765
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 13,5998,451
Ithaca, NyUsa 12,7577,927
IsokaZambia 456284


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -