Malawi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salima with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 6,5494,070
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 6,5634,078
JuninArgentina 9,6375,989
JacarezinhoBrazil 8,8665,509
JacobinaBrazil 8,1205,046
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,9774,957
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,6084,728
Joao PinheiroBrazil 8,5885,337
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,2215,109
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 14,7259,150
JiuquanChina 8,8785,517
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 13,3558,299
JarabacoaDominican Republic 12,0757,504
JimaniDominican Republic 12,1887,574
JoensuuFinland 8,5085,287
JokioinenFinland 8,3505,189
JyvskylFinland 8,5035,284
JakobshavnGreenland 11,2667,001
JulianehbGreenland 10,8386,735
JagdalpurIndia 6,3503,946
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 7,9324,929
JerusalemIsrael 5,0733,152
JuigalpaNicaragua 13,5218,402
JosNigeria 3,8632,401
Jan Mayen bNorway 9,9666,193
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 9,9636,191
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,9293,684
JhelumPakistan 6,6494,131
JiwaniPakistan 5,2283,249
JuliacaPeru 11,1266,914
JakutskRussia 11,6227,222
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 6,7514,195
JenisejskRussia 9,5645,943
Juzno-KurilskRussia 12,7607,929
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 12,4917,762
JamestownSaint Helena 4,3322,692
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,9742,469
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,5202,187
JohannesburgSouth Africa 1,530951
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 7,0454,378
JubaSudan 2,0961,303
JokkmokkSweden 9,0165,603
JönköpingSweden 8,1725,078
Jonkoping ASweden 8,1705,077
JendoubaTunisia 6,2063,857
JerbaTunisia 5,8653,644
JerseyUk 7,8774,895
JaltaUkraine 6,4754,024
Jackson, MsUsa 14,0598,737
Jackson, TnUsa 13,8958,635
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 13,2798,252
Jacksonville, IlUsa 13,9128,645
Johnstown, PaUsa 12,9758,063
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 14,9729,304


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -