Malawi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salima with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 6,4984,038
KandaharAfghanistan 6,0363,751
KhostAfghanistan 6,4414,003
KunduzAfghanistan 6,6614,139
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 8,8415,494
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,9375,554
KlagenfurtAustria 7,0154,359
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 6,1793,839
KandiBenin 4,4542,768
Kamloops, BcCanada 15,3309,526
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 13,1078,145
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 13,1108,147
Kelowna, BcCanada 15,3489,537
Kenora, OnCanada 13,9168,648
Kingston, OnCanada 12,7507,923
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 13,7968,573
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 13,6168,461
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 12,0647,497
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 12,5387,791
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 7,3094,542
KashiChina 7,3064,540
KunmingChina 8,5435,309
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,3441,457
KhargaEgypt 4,3822,723
KosseirEgypt 4,4352,756
KajaaniFinland 8,6975,404
KuopioFinland 8,5445,309
KuusamoFinland 8,8765,515
KarlsruheGermany 7,4384,622
KasselGermany 7,6324,742
KonstanzGermany 7,2814,524
KumasiGhana 4,5972,856
KalamataGreece 5,8023,605
KerkiraGreece 6,1263,807
Kythira IslandGreece 5,6953,539
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 11,2146,969
Kap TobinGreenland 10,2906,395
KankanGuinea 5,5353,439
KindiaGuinea 5,8663,645
KissidougouGuinea 5,5613,456
Kahului, MauiHawaii 18,60211,559
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,5485,933
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,5475,933
KeszthelyHungary 6,9474,317
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 9,7076,032
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,1094,418
KotaIndia 6,2223,866
KozhikodeIndia 5,3263,310
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 9,6325,985
KermanIran 5,4483,386
KermanshahIran 5,5113,425
Khoram AbadIran 5,4443,383
KilkennyIreland 8,3955,217
KingstonJamaica 12,6987,891
KagoshimaJapan 11,3587,058
KanazawaJapan 11,9797,444
KaruizawaJapan 12,1487,549
KatsuuraJapan 12,3017,644
KawaguchikoJapan 12,1627,558
KitamiesashiJapan 12,4947,764
KobeJapan 11,8337,353
KochiJapan 11,6677,250
KofuJapan 12,1447,547
KumagayaJapan 12,2217,594
KumamotoJapan 11,3947,080
KumejimaJapan 10,8976,771
KureJapan 11,5857,199
KushiroJapan 12,6497,860
KutchanJapan 12,3547,677
KyotoJapan 11,8847,385
KokpektyKazakhstan 8,3875,212
KitaleKenya 1,6431,021
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,9893,100
KufraLibya 4,3962,732
KaunasLithuania 7,6994,784
KlaipedaLithuania 7,8284,865
KybartaiLithuania 7,6854,776
KarongaMalawi 429267
Kota BharuMalaysia 7,7914,842
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,2495,747
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 7,6164,733
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 7,8494,877
KuantanMalaysia 7,8154,856
KuchingMalaysia 8,5105,288
KayesMali 5,9553,701
KeniebaMali 5,8513,636
KidalMali 5,1063,173
KitaMali 5,6963,539
KoutiaMali 5,2853,284
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 14,8839,248
KisinevMoldova 6,7804,213
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,6946,645
KhatgalMongolia 9,5445,931
KhovdMongolia 8,8725,513
KhujirtMongolia 9,5415,929
KhutagMongolia 9,6556,000
KenitraMorocco 6,8904,282
KalewaMyanmar 7,6854,775
KathaMyanmar 7,9184,920
KawthaungMyanmar 7,5364,683
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,4334,619
KengtungMyanmar 8,0955,031
KhamtiMyanmar 7,9494,940
KeetmanshoopNamibia 2,2261,383
KathmanduNepal 7,1534,445
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,3258,280
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,5047,770
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,9968,076
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,6967,890
KarioiNew Zealand 12,8477,984
KawerauNew Zealand 13,0298,096
KopuaNew Zealand 12,8417,980
KanoNigeria 4,0592,522
KangnungNorth Korea 11,3117,029
KarasjokNorway 9,2815,767
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,8155,478
KristiansandNorway 8,3575,193
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,8555,503
KhasabOman 5,0233,121
KarachiPakistan 5,5433,445
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,5623,456
KhanpurPakistan 6,1063,795
KhuzdarPakistan 5,7713,586
KororPalau 11,2657,000
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,1494,443
KlodzkoPoland 7,3494,567
KoszalinPoland 7,7554,819
KrakowPoland 7,2434,501
KalakanRussia 10,7706,693
KaliningradRussia 7,7284,803
KamenskoeRussia 13,4088,332
KandalaksaRussia 9,0005,593
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 9,1895,710
KazanRussia 7,8474,876
KemRussia 8,7515,438
KerchRussia 6,5804,089
KhabarovskRussia 11,9207,407
KirenskRussia 10,3506,432
KirovRussia 8,1665,074
KljuciRussia 13,4648,367
KolpasevRussia 9,1345,676
KorfRussia 13,5258,404
KostromaRussia 7,9694,952
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 11,8467,361
KotlasRussia 8,4075,224
KrasnodarRussia 6,5534,072
KrasnojarskRussia 7,7044,787
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,1185,045
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,4445,869
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 10,5786,573
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 7,6094,728
KurganRussia 8,2195,108
KurskRussia 7,2874,528
KyraRussia 10,2846,390
KigaliRwanda 1,399869
KoldaSenegal 6,2113,859
KabalaSierra Leone 5,7133,550
KosiceSlovakia 7,0674,392
KimberleySouth Africa 1,9541,214
KimchaekSouth Korea 11,3837,073
KurunegalaSri Lanka 5,5773,465
KadugliSudan 2,8041,742
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,6042,240
KassalaSudan 3,2552,023
KhartoumSudan 3,2712,033
KostiSudan 3,0001,865
KalmarSweden 8,0084,976
KaresuandoSweden 9,1895,710
KarlstadSweden 8,3615,196
KristianstadSweden 7,9904,965
KamishliSyria 5,6913,537
KanchanaburiThailand 7,7884,840
Khlong YaiThailand 8,0455,000
Khon KaenThailand 8,2105,101
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 7,8834,899
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,0825,022
KairouanTunisia 6,0693,771
KahramanmarasTurkey 5,7153,551
KarsTurkey 6,1013,791
KastamonuTurkey 6,1293,809
KayseriTurkey 5,8373,627
KonyaTurkey 5,7553,576
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,7194,175
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,1873,845
KinlossUk 8,6735,389
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,0874,404
KievUkraine 7,1444,439
KirillovkaUkraine 6,7944,222
KirovogradUkraine 6,9284,305
KlepininoUkraine 6,6054,105
KomissarovkaUkraine 6,9154,297
Kovel’Ukraine 7,2884,529
Krovoj RogUkraine 6,8714,270
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 13,4998,389
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 15,2259,461
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 14,3258,902
Keene, NhUsa 12,3877,697
Kenton, OhUsa 13,3938,322
Kenton, OkUsa 15,0909,377
Key West, FloridaUsa 13,2768,250
Kimball, NeUsa 14,9999,320
King Salmon, AkUsa 14,9329,279
Kingfisher, OkUsa 14,6989,133
Kinston, NcUsa 12,9248,031
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 16,11810,016
Knoxville, TnUsa 13,4608,364
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 15,0879,375
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 13,9728,682
KabompoZambia 1,122697
KabweZambia 664413
Kabwe AgrometZambia 660410
KafirondaZambia 712442
KaomaZambia 1,061659
KasamaZambia 543338
KasempaZambia 944587
KawambwaZambia 742461
KaroiZimbabwe 633394


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -