Malawi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salima with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,1084,417
LuandaAngola 2,3901,485
LuenaAngola 1,605998
La PlataArgentina 9,3585,815
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,4526,495
La RiojaArgentina 10,3316,420
LaboulayeArgentina 9,8666,131
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 9,9916,208
Las LomitasArgentina 9,8816,140
Launceston WsoAustralia 10,7866,703
LavertonAustralia 10,7656,690
LearmonthAustralia 8,3745,204
LongreachAustralia 11,3287,039
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 11,3297,040
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,2487,611
Low HeadAustralia 10,7786,698
LinzAustria 7,1824,463
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,8145,477
LerwickUk 8,8145,477
La PazBolivia 10,8916,768
LavrasBrazil 8,3995,219
LencoisBrazil 8,1895,089
LinharesBrazil 7,9224,923
LondrinaBrazil 8,9835,582
LomBulgaria 6,5044,042
La Ronge, SkCanada 14,2638,863
La Tuque, QcCanada 13,3108,271
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 13,5098,395
Langara, BcCanada 15,3849,560
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 13,3978,325
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 15,0409,346
London, OnCanada 13,1288,158
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 12,2167,591
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 13,9408,662
Lytton, BcCanada 15,4219,583
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,1004,412
La Serena-La FloridaChile 10,7136,657
LanzhouChina 9,1315,674
Lhasa, TibetChina 7,7464,813
Las GaviotasColombia 11,8007,333
LimonCosta Rica 13,2298,221
LarnacaCyprus 5,4083,360
LimassolCyprus 5,3883,348
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 804500
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,395867
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,1445,061
La RomanaDominican Republic 11,8927,390
La VegaDominican Republic 12,0627,495
Las AmericasDominican Republic 11,9627,433
LuperonDominican Republic 12,1197,531
La ConcordiaEcuador 12,5917,824
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 12,4507,737
LuxorEgypt 4,3882,727
Los AndesEl Salvador 14,0088,705
Laucala BayFiji 14,6979,133
LappeenrantaFinland 8,3375,181
Le MansFrance 7,6574,758
LilleFrance 7,7804,835
LyonFrance 7,2524,507
LambarnGabon 3,0461,893
LastourvilleGabon 2,8021,741
LibrevilleGabon 3,1901,982
LeipzigGermany 7,5564,695
LindenbergGermany 7,5944,719
LamiaGreece 5,9893,722
LarissaGreece 6,0683,771
LemnosGreece 6,0453,756
LimnosGreece 6,0453,757
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 11,0686,878
LabeGuinea 5,8733,650
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 18,28111,360
La CeibaHonduras 13,7358,535
La MesaHonduras 13,8458,604
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,0014,350
LudhianaIndia 6,6434,128
Lampedusa IslandItaly 5,9453,694
LatinaItaly 6,5394,063
LatronicoItaly 6,2873,907
LecceItaly 6,2393,877
LodwarKenya 1,8791,168
Luang PrabangLaos 8,2795,145
LiepajaLatvia 7,9104,915
LaukuvaLithuania 7,7994,846
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,5744,707
LazaropoleMacedonia 6,3103,921
LabuanMalaysia 9,1465,683
LuqaMalta 5,9073,670
Le LamentinMartinique 10,9756,820
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 16,14710,034
LashioMyanmar 7,9924,966
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,3047,646
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,0787,505
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,5047,770
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,1937,577
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,7387,916
LincolnNew Zealand 12,3357,665
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,6707,873
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,6707,873
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,6707,873
LagosNigeria 4,1242,563
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,6575,379
LillehammerNorway 8,5905,338
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 6,5834,091
La VictoriaParaguay 9,6856,018
LimaPeru 11,9617,433
LegaspiPhilippines 10,2626,377
LisbonPortugal 7,3934,594
LeninbadRussia 7,0124,358
LevsiRussia 8,6255,360
LungiSierra Leone 5,8303,623
LjubljanaSlovenia 6,9484,317
LanzaroteSpain 7,0224,364
Logroño, La RiojaSpain 7,2984,535
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,1444,440
LuganoSwitzerland 7,1244,427
LatakiaSyria 5,4823,406
LampangThailand 7,9574,944
LoeiThailand 8,1435,060
Lop BuriThailand 7,9284,927
LomeTogo 4,2942,669
LeemingUk 8,2995,157
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,8145,477
London, EnglandUk 7,9974,969
London-GatwickUk 7,9684,952
LynehamUk 8,0695,014
L’VovUkraine 7,1454,440
LjubasevkaUkraine 6,8634,265
LozovajaUkraine 6,9694,330
LubnyUkraine 7,0904,406
LuckUkraine 7,2214,487
LuganskUkraine 6,9454,316
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 13,9088,643
La Harpe, IlUsa 13,9698,681
Lafayette, LaUsa 14,2658,865
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 14,3848,939
Lake City, FlUsa 13,4058,330
Lake Placid, NyUsa 12,5427,793
Laketown, UtUsa 15,4549,604
Lamar, MoUsa 14,2988,885
Lampasas, TxUsa 14,8389,220
Lancaster, WiUsa 13,8968,635
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 15,2499,476
Langdon, NdUsa 14,1928,819
Laramie, WyUsa 15,1109,390
Laredo, TexasUsa 15,0269,337
Larned, KsUsa 14,7209,147
Las Animas, CoUsa 15,0509,352
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 16,11210,012
Laurel, MdUsa 12,8207,967
Lawrence, KsUsa 14,3558,920
Lawrence, MaUsa 12,3067,647
Le Mars, IaUsa 14,3038,888
Lebanon, MoUsa 14,2138,832
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 14,2718,868
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 14,0048,702
Leitchfield, KyUsa 13,6438,478
Lenoir, NcUsa 13,2808,252
Lewisburg, TnUsa 13,7418,539
Lewisburg, WvUsa 13,1288,158
Lewiston, IdUsa 15,5229,646
Lewiston, MeUsa 12,2257,597
Lexington, MoUsa 14,2718,868
Lexington, VaUsa 13,0408,103
Libby, MtUsa 15,2889,500
Lincoln, NeUsa 14,4388,972
Lincoln, VaUsa 12,9068,020
Lisbon, NdUsa 14,3308,905
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 14,2188,835
Llano, TxUsa 14,9169,269
Lodgepole, NeUsa 14,9229,273
Long Beach, CaUsa 16,47610,238
Los Angeles, CaUsa 16,46910,234
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 16,48810,246
Los Lunas, NmUsa 15,4919,626
Louisburg, NcUsa 12,9218,029
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 13,5848,441
Louisville, MsUsa 13,9508,669
Loup City, NeUsa 14,5989,071
Lowville, NyUsa 12,6657,870
Lubbock, TexasUsa 15,1049,385
Luling, TxUsa 14,8149,206
Lusk, WyUsa 14,9479,288
Lynchburg, VaUsa 13,0218,092
LivingstoneZambia 1,041647
LundaziZambia 222138
LusakaZambia 684425
Lusaka Int.Zambia 683424


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -