Malawi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salima with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 6,3703,959
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 6,5694,082
MilianaAlgeria 6,5194,051
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 2,4201,504
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 9,3995,841
Malarg EArgentina 10,3616,439
MaquinchaoArgentina 10,0816,264
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,2605,754
Marcos JuarezArgentina 9,8006,090
MendozaArgentina 10,3936,458
Mendoza AeroArgentina 10,3896,456
Monte CaserosArgentina 9,4525,874
Mackay MoAustralia 11,8967,392
Macquarie IslandAustralia 10,8056,714
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,9655,571
MeekatharraAustralia 8,7385,430
Melbourne (airport)Australia 10,7806,699
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 10,7846,702
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 10,6966,646
Mount GambierAustralia 10,4456,491
Mount IsaAustralia 10,9666,814
MuharraqBahrain 4,7772,968
MinskBelarus 7,5544,694
MogilevBelarus 7,5414,686
MaunBotswana 1,375854
MacapaBrazil 9,5375,926
MacauBrazil 7,8474,876
MaceioBrazil 7,6414,748
MachadoBrazil 8,4855,273
ManausBrazil 10,4216,476
MarabaBrazil 9,1925,712
MaringaBrazil 9,0595,629
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,8116,097
Monte AzulBrazil 8,2825,147
Monte SantoBrazil 8,0114,978
MonteiroBrazil 7,8284,864
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,3675,200
Morada NovaBrazil 8,0364,994
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,2005,095
MamfeCameroon 3,5332,196
MarouaCameroon 3,5032,177
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 12,6427,856
Maniwaki, QcCanada 12,6847,882
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 14,9559,293
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 14,4208,961
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 15,4829,621
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 14,9069,263
Merry Island, BcCanada 15,5879,686
Moncton, NbCanada 11,8147,341
Mont Joli, QcCanada 12,0877,511
Montreal, QuebecCanada 12,4907,762
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 12,5177,778
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 14,5909,067
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 12,9398,040
Morden, MbCanada 14,1898,817
Muskoka, OnCanada 12,9548,050
MoundouChad 3,2151,998
MatecanaColombia 12,3277,660
MoroniComoros 965600
MosnovCzech Republic 7,2374,497
MarstalDenmark 7,9574,945
Melville HallDominica 11,0296,853
MichesDominican Republic 11,9077,399
MocaDominican Republic 12,0677,498
MoncionDominican Republic 12,1337,539
Monte CristiDominican Republic 12,1927,576
Monte PlataDominican Republic 11,9827,446
MilagroEcuador 12,5527,800
Mersa MatruhEgypt 5,0733,153
MinyaEgypt 4,6702,902
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 3,4492,144
MassawaEritrea 3,3092,056
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 9,2015,717
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 8,3185,169
MarseilleFrance 7,0254,365
MontpellierFrance 7,0934,408
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 9,9546,186
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,7599,793
MakokouGabon 2,8731,786
MayumbaGabon 2,8681,782
MitzicGabon 3,0101,870
MkamboGabon 2,8061,744
MoandaGabon 2,7081,683
MouilaGabon 2,9081,807
MagdeburgGermany 7,6514,755
MunichGermany 7,2634,513
MünsterGermany 7,7554,819
MethoniGreece 5,7843,595
MilosGreece 5,7113,549
MitiliniGreece 5,9313,686
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 5,9363,688
MacentaGuinea 5,4603,393
MamouGuinea 5,8043,607
Midway IslandHawaii 16,34510,157
MiskolcHungary 7,0134,358
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 5,3333,314
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 6,8154,235
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,5433,444
MusulipatnamIndia 6,1053,794
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,0746,260
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,0066,839
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 7,3254,552
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 11,4647,124
MashhadIran 6,1523,823
Malin HeadIreland 8,6265,360
M. CalamitaItaly 6,7484,193
Marina Di GinosaItaly 6,2953,912
Messina, SicilyItaly 6,1083,795
MilanItaly 7,0584,386
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,0964,409
Mount ArgentarioItaly 6,6854,154
ManIvory Coast 5,2073,236
MaebashiJapan 12,1947,578
MaizuruJapan 11,8507,364
MakurazakiJapan 11,3307,041
MatsueJapan 11,6487,238
MatsumotoJapan 12,0967,516
MatsuyamaJapan 11,6017,209
MinamidaitojimaJapan 11,3227,035
MinamitorishimaJapan 13,5848,442
MishimaJapan 12,1757,566
MitoJapan 12,3207,656
MiyakejimaJapan 12,2217,595
MiyakoJapan 12,4577,741
MiyakojimaJapan 10,7136,657
MiyakonojoJapan 11,4117,091
MiyazakiJapan 11,4457,112
MombetsuJapan 12,5577,803
MoriokaJapan 12,3897,699
MuroranJapan 12,3727,688
MurotomisakiJapan 11,7217,284
MutsuJapan 12,3937,701
Ma’AnJordan 4,8853,036
MafraqJordan 5,1313,189
MombasaKenya 1,215755
MinicoyLakshadweep 4,9123,052
MaseruLesotho 1,8791,168
MonroviaLiberia 5,4353,377
MisratahLibya 5,5283,435
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 1,283797
MaintiranoMadagascar 1,118695
MananjaryMadagascar 1,6791,043
MorondavaMadagascar 1,264785
MakhangaMalawi 314195
MangochiMalawi 10565
MwmosaMalawi 281175
MzimbaMalawi 233145
MzuzuMalawi 263164
MalaccaMalaysia 7,6654,763
MersingMalaysia 7,8404,872
MiriMalaysia 8,9825,582
MaleMaldives 4,7372,944
MenakaMali 4,8483,013
MoptiMali 5,2923,288
MajuroMarshall Islands 15,2419,471
MazatlanMexico 15,7829,807
MeridaMexico 14,0708,743
Mexico CityMexico 15,0629,360
MonterreyMexico 15,1369,405
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 15,2719,490
MaantyMongolia 9,8866,144
MandalgoviMongolia 9,7376,051
MatadMongolia 10,4646,502
MurenMongolia 9,5045,906
MarrakechMorocco 6,7884,218
MeknesMorocco 6,7874,217
MideltMorocco 6,6414,127
MaputoMozambique 1,369851
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 669416
MandalayMyanmar 7,7934,843
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,7154,794
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 7,6314,742
MindatMyanmar 7,5644,700
MonywaMyanmar 7,7094,790
MyeikMyanmar 7,6314,742
MyitkyinaMyanmar 8,0725,016
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,7154,794
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 12,0217,470
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,7637,931
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,0078,083
Milford SoundNew Zealand 11,9967,454
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,9848,069
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 12,8557,988
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,5067,771
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,5677,809
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,5517,800
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,1957,578
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,3567,678
ManaguaNicaragua 13,6268,468
MasatepeNicaragua 13,6028,452
MagariaNiger 4,1052,551
Maine SoroaNiger 3,8992,423
MaradiNiger 4,2822,661
MaiduguriNigeria 3,7042,302
MakurdiNigeria 3,7382,323
MinnaNigeria 4,0412,511
Mokp’oNorth Korea 11,0366,858
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 9,0655,633
MajisOman 4,8783,031
MasirahOman 4,6592,895
Muscat  Oman 4,8883,038
MultanPakistan 6,2803,903
MurreePakistan 6,7044,166
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,1407,544
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 9,9606,189
MoyobambaPeru 12,1487,549
MactanPhilippines 10,2156,348
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,0136,222
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,6014,723
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 2,5841,606
MagadanRussia 12,7857,945
MahackalaRussia 6,4464,006
Malye KarmakulyRussia 9,6706,009
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 9,6716,010
MarkovoRussia 13,4388,351
MinusinskRussia 9,2385,741
MogocaRussia 10,9236,787
MoscowRussia 7,7434,811
MurmanskRussia 9,1975,715
MadinahSaudi Arabia 4,2952,669
MatamSenegal 6,1913,847
MogadishuSomalia 2,1191,317
MadridSpain 7,1974,472
Madrid (b)Spain 7,1994,474
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 6,7374,187
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,9424,314
MelillaSpain 6,7344,185
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,8174,236
MalakalSudan 2,6111,623
MbabaneSwaziland 1,444897
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,2434,501
Mae Hong SonThailand 7,8514,879
Mae SariangThailand 7,7994,846
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 7,7964,845
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 8,4065,223
MalatyaTurkey 5,8143,613
MersinTurkey 5,6213,493
MuglaTurkey 5,7053,545
Manchester, EnglandUk 8,2505,127
ManstonUk 7,9204,922
MeloUruguay 9,0825,644
MercedesUruguay 9,4165,851
MontevideoUruguay 9,2105,723
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 13,4558,361
Madison, FlUsa 13,4028,328
Madison, InUsa 13,5088,394
Madison, NeUsa 14,4178,959
Madison, WisconsinUsa 13,7798,563
Manhattan, KsUsa 14,5219,023
Manitowoc, WiUsa 13,6238,466
Marble Hill, MoUsa 13,9678,679
Marengo, IlUsa 13,7828,564
Marion, InUsa 13,5588,425
Marion, NcUsa 13,2808,252
Marquette, MichiganUsa 13,5518,421
Marshall, TxUsa 14,4548,982
Martinsburg, WvUsa 12,9068,020
Mc Grath, AkUsa 14,4859,001
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 13,2318,222
Mcgill, NvUsa 15,8809,868
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 13,8288,593
Mcminnville, TnUsa 13,6228,465
Mcpherson, KsUsa 14,5969,070
Medford, WiUsa 13,8008,575
Mellette, SdUsa 14,4458,977
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 14,0118,707
Mena, ArUsa 14,3718,930
Meridian, MississippiUsa 13,9358,659
Mexia, TxUsa 14,6679,114
Mexico, MoUsa 14,1038,764
Miami, FloridaUsa 13,1438,167
Midland, TxUsa 15,1879,437
Milan, MnUsa 14,2278,841
Milbank, SdUsa 14,2658,864
Miles City, MontanaUsa 14,8459,225
Milford, DeUsa 12,6477,859
Milledgeville, GaUsa 13,3938,322
Millen, GaUsa 13,2968,262
Millport, OhUsa 13,1438,167
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 12,3157,653
Milwaukee, WiUsa 13,6718,495
Minden, NeUsa 14,6119,080
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 14,0258,715
Minonk, IlUsa 13,8118,582
Missoula, MtUsa 15,3189,519
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 13,9048,640
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 13,9188,649
Monmouth, IlUsa 13,9698,681
Monroe, NcUsa 13,1618,178
Montevideo, MnUsa 14,2278,841
Montgomery AlUsa 13,7158,523
Montrose, CoUsa 15,4529,602
Moorestown, NjUsa 12,6457,857
Morehead City, NcUsa 12,8337,974
Morganton, NcUsa 13,2808,252
Moro, OrUsa 15,8479,847
Morris, MnUsa 14,1878,816
Morrison, IlUsa 13,8648,615
Mount Airy, NcUsa 13,1838,192
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 13,2788,251
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 14,0128,707
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 13,4188,338
Mount Washington, NhUsa 12,3287,661
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 13,8708,619
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 13,6758,498
Muskegon, MiUsa 13,5348,410
Muskogee, OkUsa 14,4758,995
MaiquetiaVenezuela 11,5207,159
MaracaiboVenezuela 12,0287,474
MaracayVenezuela 11,5837,198
MaturinVenezuela 11,0946,894
Mene GrandeVenezuela 11,9267,411
MeridaVenezuela 11,9257,411
MagoyeZambia 791492
MansaZambia 689428
MbalaZambia 650404
MfuweZambia 292181
MisamfuZambia 544338
MonguZambia 1,242772
MpikaZambia 399248
Msekera AgrometZambia 218136
Mt MakuluZambia 710441
MumbwaZambia 810504
MwinilungaZambia 1,123698
MasvingoZimbabwe 806501


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -