Malawi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salima with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 6,5514,071
NeuquenArgentina 10,1156,286
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,6095,971
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,1088,145
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 11,2316,979
Nowra RanAustralia 11,3707,066
NuriootpaAustralia 10,4216,476
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 12,8467,983
NatitingouBenin 4,5362,819
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,1305,052
NgaoundereCameroon 3,3002,050
NkoundjaCameroon 3,4022,114
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 11,6627,247
Nanaimo, BcCanada 15,6159,703
Natashquan, QcCanada 11,6297,226
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 12,2567,616
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 14,1148,771
North Battleford, SkCanada 14,5799,060
North Bay, OnCanada 12,9448,043
N’DjamenaChad 3,5962,234
NanchangChina 9,9146,161
NanjingChina 10,2816,389
NanningChina 8,9765,578
NicosiaCyprus 5,4393,380
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,9184,920
NaguaDominican Republic 11,9957,454
NeybaDominican Republic 12,1437,546
NegeleEthiopia 2,1921,362
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 14,6439,099
NandiFiji 14,6439,099
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 8,4735,266
NancyFrance 7,4854,651
NantesFrance 7,6694,766
NiceFrance 6,9624,326
NeustrelitzGermany 7,7384,808
NurembergGermany 7,4014,599
NurnbergGermany 7,4034,600
NaxosGreece 5,7363,564
NanortalikGreenland 10,7776,697
NarsarsuaqGreenland 10,8186,722
NordGreenland 10,9436,800
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 11,2056,963
NzerekoreGuinea 5,3013,294
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,2123,860
New DelhiIndia 6,5684,082
Naples, CampaniaItaly 6,4253,992
NaganoJapan 12,1187,530
NagasakiJapan 11,3157,031
NagoJapan 11,0166,846
NagoyaJapan 11,9977,455
Naha, OkinawaJapan 10,9816,824
NaraJapan 11,8897,388
NazeJapan 11,2016,960
NemuroJapan 12,7437,919
NiigataJapan 12,2017,582
NikkoJapan 12,2357,603
NobeokaJapan 11,4787,133
NairobiKenya 1,405873
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 18,13111,267
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 7,4634,638
NidaLithuania 7,7834,837
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 1,485923
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 1,6631,034
Nkhata BayMalawi 241150
Nkhota KotaMalawi 9961
NaraMali 5,6163,490
NioroMali 5,8083,609
NemaMauritania 5,7033,544
NouakchottMauritania 6,5764,086
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,4168,337
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,9278,033
NelsonNew Zealand 12,5657,808
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,8077,959
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,7407,917
NandaimeNicaragua 13,5898,444
N’GuigmiNiger 3,9092,429
NiameyNiger 4,6822,909
Narvik, NordlandNorway 9,2435,744
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 9,4535,874
Ny-AlesundNorway 10,3966,460
NawabshahPakistan 5,7563,577
NokkundiPakistan 5,6183,491
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,1276,293
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,0136,222
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 9,1715,699
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 10,8576,747
NikolaevRussia 6,7644,203
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 12,2997,643
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 13,8088,581
NizneangarskRussia 10,3596,437
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,7116,034
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,7745,453
NovgorodRussia 8,0414,997
NovosibirskRussia 8,8845,521
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 5,5943,476
No. 6Sudan 3,8432,388
NyalaSudan 3,0621,903
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,4455,248
Nakhon SawanThailand 7,9134,917
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 7,6264,739
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,1005,033
NarathiwatThailand 7,7514,817
NigdeTurkey 5,7513,574
NebitdagTurkmenistan 6,2653,893
Nikopol’Ukraine 6,8204,238
Napoleon, NdUsa 13,3978,325
Napoleon, OhUsa 13,3978,325
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 13,6848,504
Natchez, MsUsa 14,1938,820
Neosho, MoUsa 14,3248,901
New Bedford, MaUsa 12,3067,647
New Brunswick, NjUsa 12,5977,828
New Castlen, PaUsa 13,0598,115
New Hampton, IaUsa 14,0168,709
New London, WiUsa 13,6998,513
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 14,0788,748
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 14,1028,763
New Ulm, MnUsa 14,1148,771
New YorkUsa 12,5577,803
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 12,5407,792
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 12,5497,798
Newark, NjUsa 12,5727,812
Newberry, MiUsa 13,4498,357
Newberry, ScUsa 13,2948,261
Newkirk, OkUsa 14,5829,062
Newnan, GaUsa 13,5798,438
Newport, TnUsa 13,3708,308
Nome, AlaskaUsa 14,1668,803
Norfolk, VaUsa 12,7577,928
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 14,4518,980
North Bend, OregonUsa 16,14710,034
North Loup, NeUsa 14,5729,055
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 14,7399,159
Norton, KsUsa 14,7299,153
Norwalk, OhUsa 13,2748,249
NdolaZambia 647402


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -