Malawi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salima with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,8319,838
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,0044,352
ParanaArgentina 9,6746,012
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 9,4195,853
PehuajoArgentina 9,6866,019
PergaminoArgentina 9,6255,981
PigeArgentina 9,6786,014
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,9886,207
PosadasArgentina 9,3635,818
PresidenciaArgentina 9,8146,099
Puente Del IncaArgentina 10,4886,517
Punta IndioArgentina 9,2945,775
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,4045,222
Port HedlandAustralia 8,8735,514
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 8,4925,277
ParakouBenin 4,3642,712
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,7534,818
ParacatuBrazil 8,6715,388
ParanaBrazil 8,8755,515
ParanaguaBrazil 8,6755,391
ParanaibaBrazil 9,0645,632
ParintinsBrazil 10,0806,264
ParnaibaBrazil 8,4545,254
Passo FundoBrazil 9,0005,593
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,6065,348
PaulistanaBrazil 8,2605,133
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,9184,920
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,1105,039
PeixeBrazil 8,9615,569
PetrolinaBrazil 8,1625,072
PicosBrazil 8,3235,172
PiraiBrazil 8,2635,135
PirenopolisBrazil 8,9205,543
PompeuBrazil 8,4375,243
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,4555,875
Porto De MozBrazil 9,6185,977
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,9125,538
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,6826,638
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,8515,500
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,9985,592
PosseBrazil 8,6855,397
PlevenBulgaria 6,4353,999
PlovdivBulgaria 6,2973,913
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,2415,121
Peace River, AbCanada 14,7249,150
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 12,7857,945
Penticton, BcCanada 15,4019,570
Petawawa, OnCanada 12,7887,947
Peterborough, OnCanada 12,8918,010
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 13,5778,437
Port Alberni, BcCanada 15,6419,719
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 11,4097,090
Port Hardy, BcCanada 15,5979,692
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 14,1658,803
Prince Albert, SkCanada 14,4128,956
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 15,1299,401
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 15,3229,521
Princeton, BcCanada 14,3528,918
ParronChile 10,5016,525
Puerto AysenChile 10,2206,351
Puerto MonttChile 10,4156,472
Punta ArenasChile 9,7896,083
PingbianChina 9,7626,066
PeralesColombia 12,2547,615
Pto.CarrenoColombia 11,4717,128
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,4258,342
PragueCzech Republic 7,3734,581
PedernalesDominican Republic 12,1717,563
PimentelDominican Republic 12,0207,469
PoloDominican Republic 12,1237,534
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 12,0767,504
PichilingueEcuador 12,5687,810
PortoviejoEcuador 12,6777,878
PuyoEcuador 12,3937,701
Port-SaidEgypt 5,0133,115
ParisFrance 7,6474,752
PerpignanFrance 7,0654,390
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 5,1173,180
Port-GentilGabon 3,1921,983
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,6578,486
PotsdamGermany 7,6394,747
PatrasGreece 5,9353,688
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 11,8387,356
Prins Christian SundGreenland 10,6656,628
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 11,0686,878
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 12,2397,606
Puerto LempiraHonduras 13,4028,328
PecsHungary 6,8434,253
PambanIndia 5,5513,450
PuneIndia 5,6043,482
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 7,3704,580
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 8,3615,196
PadovaItaly 6,9644,328
Paganella MountainItaly 7,0674,392
Palermo, SicilyItaly 6,1793,840
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 6,1933,849
PantelleriaItaly 6,1013,791
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,9564,323
PerdasdefoguItaly 6,4864,030
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 6,7094,169
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 6,5874,093
PiacenzaItaly 6,9884,342
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 6,8424,252
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 6,8524,258
Ponza IslandItaly 6,4734,023
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 6,3513,946
Pratica Di MareItaly 6,5664,080
PrizziItaly 6,1353,812
PakseLaos 8,4605,257
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 7,5504,691
PamplemoussesMauritius 2,5401,579
PlaisanceMauritius 2,5621,592
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,8158,585
PodgoricaMontenegro 6,4343,998
PatheinMyanmar 7,4284,616
PutaoMyanmar 8,1675,075
PyiMyanmar 7,5634,700
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,3978,325
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,0278,095
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,7837,943
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,7847,944
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,6997,891
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,1048,143
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,9278,033
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 13,3678,307
Port HarcourtNigeria 3,6792,286
PohangNorth Korea 11,3267,038
PyongyangNorth Korea 11,0676,877
PadidanPakistan 5,7883,597
PanjgurPakistan 5,5373,440
ParachinarPakistan 6,4934,035
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,3513,325
PeshawarPakistan 6,5974,100
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,1497,549
PilarParaguay 9,6025,967
PiscoPeru 11,8077,337
PiuraPeru 12,5617,805
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,1246,912
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,6425,992
PoznanPoland 7,5534,693
PrzemyslPoland 7,1614,450
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,4254,614
PortalegrePortugal 7,3284,554
Porto Portugal 7,5444,688
PavelecRussia 7,5234,675
PecoraRussia 8,9735,576
PermRussia 8,2155,105
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 13,4648,367
PetrozavodskRussia 8,4035,222
PjatigorskRussia 6,4844,029
PoronajskRussia 12,5017,768
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 6,6574,137
Providenja BayRussia 13,9958,696
PskovRussia 7,9794,958
PodorSenegal 6,4033,979
PopradSlovakia 7,1264,428
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 2,4251,507
PretoriaSouth Africa 1,492927
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,7834,215
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,5503,449
Port SudanSudan 3,7182,310
ParamariboSuriname 10,1356,298
PiteňSweden 8,8605,506
PalmyraSyria 5,3853,346
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,50410,256
PhetchabunThailand 8,0454,999
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,9724,954
PhraeThailand 8,0154,981
PhuketThailand 7,4424,624
Phuket (airport)Thailand 7,4424,625
Prachin BuriThailand 7,9754,956
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 7,7324,805
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 10,9186,785
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,0625,010
PoltavaUkraine 7,0444,377
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,2875,771
PradoUruguay 9,2105,723
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,0995,654
Palestine, IlUsa 13,7648,553
Pana, IlUsa 13,8488,605
Paoli, InUsa 13,5948,447
Paris, IlUsa 13,7458,541
Park Rapids, MnUsa 14,0838,752
Pascagoula, MsUsa 13,9368,660
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 15,1719,428
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 14,6649,112
Pawhuska, OkUsa 14,5359,032
Pawnee City, NeUsa 14,4068,952
Pendleton, OrUsa 15,6779,742
Pensacola, FlUsa 13,8048,578
Peoria, IlUsa 13,8708,619
Perry, OkUsa 14,6119,079
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,6667,871
Philo, OhUsa 13,2398,227
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 15,9989,941
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 14,5719,055
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 14,2068,828
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 14,0048,702
Pipestone, MnUsa 14,2898,880
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,0838,130
Plainfield, NjUsa 12,5577,803
Plymouth, MaUsa 12,2837,633
Pocahontas, ArUsa 14,0838,751
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 15,5059,635
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 14,0048,702
Pontiac, IlUsa 13,8058,579
Pontotoc, MsUsa 13,9338,658
Port Angeles, WaUsa 15,6829,745
Port Arthur, TxUsa 14,4638,988
Port Jervis, NyUsa 12,6417,855
Port Townsend, WaUsa 15,6829,745
Portage, WiUsa 13,7308,532
Portland, MaineUsa 12,2507,612
Portland, OregonUsa 15,8769,865
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 13,9248,652
Prescott, ArUsa 14,3018,887
Priest River, IdUsa 15,3759,554
Princess Anne, MdUsa 12,7377,915
Princeton, InUsa 13,7838,565
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 12,3427,669
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 15,1609,421
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 11,4577,120
PetaukeZambia 360224


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -