Malawi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salima with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 6,2003,853
QabalaAzerbaijan 6,2383,876
QubaAzerbaijan 6,2943,911
QuixeramobimBrazil 8,1335,054
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 12,5767,815
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 12,3287,661
Quesnel, BcCanada 15,2029,447
QuinteroChile 10,6116,594
QingdaoChina 10,5296,543
QiqiharChina 11,0786,884
QuitoEcuador 12,4907,762
QueenstownNew Zealand 12,0177,468
QuettaPakistan 5,9913,723
Quanah, TxUsa 14,9009,259
Quitman, GaUsa 13,4978,387
Quang TriVietnam 8,6615,382


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -