Malawi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salima with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 9,7896,083
ReconquistaArgentina 9,6736,011
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,9756,198
Rio GallegosArgentina 9,7416,053
RivadaviaArgentina 10,1236,291
RosarioArgentina 9,6706,009
RichmondAustralia 11,4587,120
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 11,9167,405
RecifeBrazil 7,5924,718
RemansoBrazil 8,3305,176
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,0576,871
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,1845,085
Rio NegroBrazil 8,7905,462
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,0765,640
Red Deer, AbCanada 14,9079,264
Red Lake, OnCanada 13,8248,590
Regina (cda), SkCanada 14,5289,028
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 14,5329,030
Resolute, NtCanada 12,5767,815
Revelstoke, BcCanada 15,2089,450
Roberval, QcCanada 12,3857,696
RuoqiangChina 8,0785,020
Rafael NunezColombia 12,4327,725
RandersDenmark 8,1315,053
RestauracionDominican Republic 12,1777,567
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 12,0247,472
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,0348,721
RumipambaEcuador 12,4777,753
Ras ElnakbEgypt 4,8192,995
Ras NsranyEgypt 4,6402,883
Ras-SedrEgypt 4,8232,997
RochambeauFrench Guiana 9,8076,094
RostockGermany 7,8494,877
RhodesGreece 5,6183,491
RaufarhöfnIceland 9,8246,105
ReykhólarIceland 9,9766,199
ReykjavíkIceland 9,8796,139
RamsarIran 5,8793,653
RashtIran 5,8923,661
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 8,3255,173
RadicofaniItaly 6,7154,173
Resia PassItaly 7,1444,439
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,8004,225
RivoltoItaly 6,9844,340
Rolle PassItaly 7,0564,385
RomeItaly 6,5944,098
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 6,5884,094
Ronchi LegionariItaly 6,9564,322
RumoiJapan 12,4227,719
RigaLatvia 7,9204,921
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,7634,824
RodriguesMauritius 3,1361,949
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,5495,934
RabatMorocco 6,8824,276
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 7,5654,701
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 1,6511,026
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,5927,825
RangioraNew Zealand 12,3697,686
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,4227,719
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,0088,083
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,0348,100
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,0058,081
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,0167,467
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,9748,062
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,1398,165
RivasNicaragua 13,5608,426
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,9063,670
RebolyRussia 8,6335,365
Rostov On DonRussia 6,8034,227
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,4742,780
RagaSudan 2,6591,652
RashadSudan 2,8751,787
RenkSudan 2,8421,766
RumbekSudan 2,3481,459
RanongThailand 7,5404,686
Roi EtThailand 8,2825,146
RizeTurkey 6,1223,804
RepetekTurkmenistan 6,5344,060
Razdel’NajaUkraine 6,7534,197
RomnyUkraine 7,1754,459
RovnoUkraine 7,2014,475
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,9513,076
RochaUruguay 9,0485,623
Racine, WiUsa 13,6678,493
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 12,9928,073
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 14,7919,191
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 14,7929,192
Reading, PaUsa 12,7227,906
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 16,31310,137
Red Lodge, MtUsa 15,1429,409
Redding, CaUsa 16,28810,121
Redlands, CaUsa 16,37510,176
Reno, NevadaUsa 16,21110,073
Rensselaer, InUsa 13,6418,477
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 12,8567,989
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 12,8567,989
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 13,0898,134
Rochester, MnUsa 14,0038,701
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 12,8467,983
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 14,3038,888
Rockford, IlUsa 13,7858,566
Rockville, InUsa 13,6618,489
Rockwell City, IaUsa 14,2608,861
Rome, GaUsa 13,5708,433
Roseau, MnUsa 14,0598,737
Roseburg, OrUsa 16,12010,017
Roswell, NmUsa 15,3569,542
Royal Oak, MdUsa 12,7347,913
Rushville, IlUsa 13,9958,696


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -