Malawi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salima with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,4864,031
ShkoderAlbania 6,3993,976
SkikdaAlgeria 6,3333,935
SaltaArgentina 10,3536,433
San AntonioArgentina 9,8076,094
San LuisArgentina 10,1586,313
San RafaelArgentina 10,2936,396
Santa RosaArgentina 9,8706,133
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,1486,306
SarmientoArgentina 9,9536,185
Sydney (airport)Australia 11,4737,129
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 11,4807,134
SalzburgAustria 7,1714,456
SakiAzerbaijan 6,2483,882
SalyanAzerbaijan 6,1153,800
SamaxiAzerbaijan 6,2183,864
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 9,0005,593
SaveBenin 4,2932,668
Santa CruzBolivia 10,3426,426
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 6,6134,109
SalvadorBrazil 7,8744,893
Santa MariaBrazil 9,0935,651
SantaremBrazil 9,8666,131
SantosBrazil 8,4845,272
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,6785,393
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,4645,881
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,9784,958
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,7605,443
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 9,2485,747
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,3855,211
Sao LuisBrazil 8,7405,431
Sao MateusBrazil 7,9114,916
São PauloBrazil 8,5225,296
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,6555,378
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,1746,944
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,1055,037
SerrinhaBrazil 7,9504,940
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,3545,192
SobralBrazil 8,2845,148
SoureBrazil 9,2475,746
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,5575,317
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,9815,581
SurubimBrazil 7,6834,775
SadovoBulgaria 6,2923,910
SandanskiBulgaria 6,2583,889
SofiaBulgaria 6,3753,961
SiemreapCambodia 8,2025,097
Sable Island, NsCanada 11,4277,101
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 14,9499,290
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 11,9037,397
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 15,4629,608
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 12,4557,740
Sarnia, OnCanada 11,8907,389
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 14,5389,034
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 13,3268,281
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 11,9807,445
Scott, SkCanada 14,6389,096
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 11,9457,423
Shearwater, NsCanada 11,7117,277
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 12,3567,678
Shingle Point, YtCanada 13,8508,606
Simcoe, OnCanada 13,8078,580
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 13,7398,537
Slave Lake, AbCanada 14,6969,132
Smithers, BcCanada 15,1829,434
Stephenville, NfCanada 11,3777,070
Summerside, PeCanada 11,7517,302
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 14,7179,145
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 14,7249,150
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,4597,120
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,2034,476
SalCape Verde 7,1704,455
SantiagoChile 10,5336,545
SewellChile 10,4836,514
ShanghaiChina 10,5056,528
ShantouChina 9,8286,107
ShenyangChina 10,9336,794
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 13,1388,164
Simon BolivarColombia 12,3087,648
San JoseCosta Rica 13,3438,292
SibenikCroatia 6,6684,143
SplitCroatia 6,6294,119
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,8984,908
StudsgårdDenmark 8,1255,049
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 12,0437,483
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 11,9237,409
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 11,9437,422
SalcedoDominican Republic 12,0547,491
SamanaDominican Republic 11,9397,419
San CristobalDominican Republic 11,9947,453
San J. MatasDominican Republic 12,1057,522
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 12,0517,488
San JuanDominican Republic 12,1287,536
San R. YumaDominican Republic 11,8587,369
SanchezDominican Republic 11,9687,437
SantiagoDominican Republic 12,0877,511
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 12,1557,553
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 11,9857,447
San GabrielEcuador 12,4417,731
SalloumEgypt 5,1343,190
Siwa OasisEgypt 4,8753,029
SohagEgypt 4,4932,792
St. KatrineEgypt 4,7192,932
San SalvadorEl Salvador 13,9588,674
StanleyFalkland Islands 8,9795,579
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 9,0435,619
StrasbourgFrance 7,4204,611
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 9,7216,041
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 10,0036,216
SukhumiGeorgia 6,3633,954
SchleswigGermany 7,9524,941
StuttgartGermany 7,3894,591
SamosGreece 5,7773,590
Skiros IslandGreece 5,9553,701
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 5,5843,470
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 11,2116,967
SiguiriGuinea 5,5783,466
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 13,9288,655
SzegedHungary 6,8284,243
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,0164,360
StykkisholmurIceland 9,9736,197
SagarIndia 6,3653,955
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,8124,233
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,6527,240
SemnanIran 5,8333,625
ShahroudIran 5,9743,712
ShirazIran 5,1873,223
ShannonIreland 8,4775,268
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 6,9544,321
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 6,4564,012
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 6,1893,846
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 6,8974,286
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 6,6234,116
Scuro MountainItaly 6,1963,851
SigonellaItaly 6,0483,759
SassandraIvory Coast 4,9463,073
SagaJapan 11,3647,062
SaigoJapan 11,6817,259
SakaiJapan 11,6647,248
SakataJapan 12,2747,627
SapporoJapan 12,4007,706
SaseboJapan 11,3107,028
SendaiJapan 12,3647,683
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,6067,212
ShimonosekiJapan 11,4327,104
ShinjoJapan 12,3147,652
ShionomisakiJapan 11,8697,376
ShirakawaJapan 12,3007,644
ShizuokaJapan 12,1267,535
SumotoJapan 11,8017,333
SuttsuJapan 12,3107,650
SuwaJapan 12,1077,523
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 11,2236,974
SavannakhetLaos 8,4005,220
SiauliaiLithuania 7,8204,860
SiluteLithuania 7,7824,836
SkopjeMacedonia 6,3363,937
Sambaba SudMadagascar 1,6821,045
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,4645,881
SibuMalaysia 8,6955,403
SanMali 5,2843,283
SegouMali 5,4073,360
SikassoMali 5,2443,259
St. BrandonMauritius 2,7021,679
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 14,6239,087
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,5535,936
SainshandMongolia 9,9816,203
SafiMorocco 6,9224,301
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,7864,217
SittweMyanmar 7,4044,601
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,7887,947
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,4915,277
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 10,3006,400
SaiqOman 4,8032,985
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,0392,510
SurOman 4,8623,021
SialkotPakistan 6,6694,144
SibbiPakistan 5,9953,725
San Juan BautistaParaguay 9,4935,899
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,6397,233
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,3616,439
SandomierzPoland 7,2754,521
SniezkaPoland 7,4014,599
SuwalkiPoland 7,6284,740
SzczecinPoland 7,7054,788
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,2514,506
Santa MariaPortugal 8,4115,226
San JuanPuerto Rico 11,5817,196
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 2,3571,465
Satu MareRomania 6,9424,314
SibiuRomania 6,7044,166
SulinaRomania 6,5674,081
SadrinskRussia 8,2215,109
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,2065,099
SalekhardRussia 9,3075,784
SaratovRussia 7,3464,565
SejmcanRussia 12,7567,927
SelagoncyRussia 10,9516,805
Simusir IslandRussia 13,1848,192
SkovorodinoRussia 11,2006,960
SmolenskRussia 7,6214,736
SociRussia 6,3973,975
SortovalaRussia 8,3985,219
SuntarRussia 11,0026,836
SurgutRussia 9,0155,602
SverdlovskRussia 8,2105,102
SyktyvkarRussia 8,5075,287
St MaartenSaint Martin 11,2737,005
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 3,4482,143
SeychellesSeychelles 2,5071,558
SingaporeSingapore 7,8254,862
SliacSlovakia 7,1044,414
SeoulSouth Korea 11,1416,923
SineijuSouth Korea 10,9706,817
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,3484,566
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,3564,571
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,4634,638
SevilleSpain 7,0884,404
SennarSudan 3,0381,888
ShambatSudan 3,2792,037
ShendiSudan 3,3882,106
StenseleSweden 8,8855,521
StockholmSweden 8,2645,135
StorlienSweden 8,7835,458
SundsvallSweden 8,6115,351
SantisSwitzerland 7,2334,495
SongeaTanzania 358222
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,3715,202
SongkhlaThailand 7,6484,753
Suphan BuriThailand 7,8664,888
Surat ThaniThailand 7,5654,701
SurinThailand 8,2215,109
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,6212,872
SokodeTogo 4,4722,779
SfaxTunisia 5,9513,698
SousseTunisia 6,0603,766
SamsunTurkey 6,1223,804
SiirtTurkey 5,7963,602
SivasTurkey 5,9543,700
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,2503,884
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 8,1285,051
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,8245,483
SarataUkraine 6,6644,141
SarnyUkraine 7,2734,519
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 6,4984,038
SumyUkraine 7,1834,464
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,9023,046
SaltoUruguay 9,4535,874
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 16,39410,187
Safford, AzUsa 15,8459,846
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 12,3857,696
Saint Leo, FlUsa 13,3108,271
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 13,9728,683
Saint Paul, NeUsa 14,5329,031
Saint Peter, MnUsa 14,1148,771
Salem, InUsa 13,5948,447
Salem, OrUsa 15,9569,915
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 15,5969,691
San Angelo, TexasUsa 15,0479,350
San Antonio, TexasUsa 14,8959,256
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 16,46010,228
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 16,51910,265
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 11,5807,196
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 16,61410,324
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 13,9338,658
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 16,60610,319
Santa Maria, CaUsa 16,58110,304
Santuck, ScUsa 13,2888,257
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 13,3178,275
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 13,2288,220
Scott City, KsUsa 14,8869,250
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 14,9279,276
Scottsburg, InUsa 13,5948,447
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 15,6879,748
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 15,7009,756
Sedan, KsUsa 14,5099,016
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 15,5499,662
Selma, AlUsa 13,7748,560
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 12,4737,751
Seymour, InUsa 13,5948,447
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 13,5238,403
Sheridan, WyUsa 15,0159,330
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 14,4078,953
Sioux City, IaUsa 14,3548,920
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 14,3378,909
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 13,5718,433
Southport, NcUsa 12,9268,032
Sparta, IlUsa 13,9278,654
Spencer, WvUsa 13,1658,181
Spickard, MoUsa 14,2128,831
Spokane, WaUsa 15,4519,601
Spooner, WiUsa 13,8948,634
Springfield, IlUsa 13,8878,630
Springfield, MissouriUsa 14,2668,865
St Paul Island, AkUsa 14,7549,168
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 14,0648,739
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 13,9718,682
Stambaugh, MiUsa 13,6448,478
Stamford, CtUsa 12,5577,803
State College, PaUsa 12,8828,005
State University, MsUsa 13,9508,669
State University, NmUsa 15,6209,707
Staunton, VaUsa 13,0058,081
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 15,2389,469
Steffenville, MoUsa 14,0788,748
Stockton, CaUsa 16,42410,206
Storm Lake, IaUsa 14,2558,858
Storrs, CtUsa 12,4097,711
Subiaco, ArUsa 14,3718,930
Summerville, ScUsa 13,1298,159
Sunnyside, WaUsa 15,7129,763
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 14,1878,816
Syracuse, NeUsa 14,3738,932
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 12,7217,905
SamarkandUzbekistan 6,8164,236
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 12,0457,485
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 11,5047,149
Santa ElenaVenezuela 10,7436,676
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,7134,172
SocotraYemen 3,6242,252
SenangaZambia 1,243773
SerenjeZambia 476296
SeshekeZambia 1,176731
SolweziZambia 905563


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -