Malawi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salima with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 6,1353,812
TiranaAlbania 6,3113,922
TamanrassetAlgeria 5,1573,204
TebessaAlgeria 6,1373,813
TimimounAlgeria 6,0353,750
TindoufAlgeria 6,5114,046
TouggourtAlgeria 6,0213,742
TrelewArgentina 9,7436,054
TucumanArgentina 10,2626,377
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,4716,507
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 10,4716,507
Thursday Island MoAustralia 11,5897,201
TibooburraAustralia 10,8806,761
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 11,7357,293
TshaneBotswana 1,7551,091
TaguatingaBrazil 8,7305,425
TarauacaBrazil 11,4267,100
TauaBrazil 8,2345,116
TefeBrazil 10,9186,785
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,1005,033
TeresinaBrazil 8,5155,291
TiriosBrazil 10,1246,291
TorresBrazil 8,7235,420
TracuateuaBrazil 9,0635,632
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,0925,650
TriunfoBrazil 7,9444,936
TucuruiBrazil 9,2955,776
TuriacuBrazil 8,8805,518
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 12,8547,988
Terrace, BcCanada 15,2569,480
Teslin, YtCanada 14,7519,166
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 14,1168,772
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 14,1958,821
Thompson, MbCanada 13,8338,596
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 13,6248,466
Timmins, OnCanada 13,0508,109
Tofino, BcCanada 15,6959,753
Toronto, OntarioCanada 12,9798,066
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 12,9988,077
Trenton, OnCanada 12,8257,970
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 13,4638,366
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 11,5337,167
Temuco-MaquehueChile 10,4886,517
TaiyuanChina 9,9136,160
TaoyuanChina 10,3206,413
TengchongChina 8,1595,070
TønderDenmark 8,0114,978
TylstrupDenmark 8,2085,100
TystofteDenmark 7,9774,957
TamayoDominican Republic 12,1227,532
TahrirEgypt 4,9553,079
TantaEgypt 4,9673,087
TallinEstonia 8,1835,085
TartuEstonia 8,0424,997
TampereFinland 8,4185,231
TurkuFinland 8,3315,177
ToulonFrance 6,9634,327
ToulouseFrance 7,2154,484
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,87910,489
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 15,8679,860
TchibanGabon 2,8581,776
TbilisiGeorgia 6,2553,887
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,5714,705
TamaleGhana 4,6852,911
ThessalonikiGreece 6,1523,823
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 5,8433,631
TimehriGuyana 10,4836,514
TegucigalpaHonduras 13,7508,545
TelaHonduras 13,8018,576
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 5,2893,287
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 5,2893,287
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 9,0685,635
TabrizIran 5,8913,661
TeheranIran 5,7723,587
Tel AvivIsrael 5,0873,161
Taranto, PugliaItaly 6,2883,908
TarvisioItaly 7,0214,363
TermoliItaly 6,5164,049
TorinoItaly 7,0754,396
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,0944,408
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 6,1903,846
TrevicoItaly 6,4103,983
TrevisoItaly 6,9784,336
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 6,9324,307
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,0804,400
TabouIvory Coast 5,0503,138
TadotsuJapan 11,6957,267
TakadaJapan 12,1267,535
TakamatsuJapan 11,7237,285
TakayamaJapan 12,0317,476
TanegashimaJapan 11,3857,075
TatenoJapan 12,2887,636
TateyamaJapan 12,2597,618
TokushimaJapan 11,7677,312
TokyoJapan 12,2547,615
TomakomaiJapan 12,4197,717
TottoriJapan 11,7537,303
ToyamaJapan 12,0307,476
ToyookaJapan 11,8067,336
TsuJapan 11,9527,427
TsurugaJapan 11,9207,407
TsuyamaJapan 11,7287,288
TurgayKazakhstan 7,5964,720
TripoliLebanon 5,3613,332
TobrukLibya 5,1963,229
TripoliLibya 5,6423,506
TelsiaiLithuania 7,8404,872
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 1,6561,029
TolanaroMadagascar 1,8021,120
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 1,440895
TawauMalaysia 9,3995,841
TessalitMali 5,2683,273
TimbuktuMali 5,3453,321
TombMali 5,3403,318
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,1913,847
TacubayaMexico 15,0629,360
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 14,9189,270
TarialanMongolia 9,6195,977
TosontsengelMongolia 9,3315,798
TsetserlegMongolia 9,4805,891
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 9,6095,971
TangierMorocco 6,9564,322
TarfayaMorocco 6,9084,293
TazaMorocco 6,7144,172
TaunggyiMyanmar 7,8284,864
TaungooMyanmar 7,6894,778
ThandweMyanmar 7,4654,639
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,4118,334
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,0727,502
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,0678,120
TapanuiNew Zealand 11,9757,441
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,7047,894
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12,8808,003
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12,9458,044
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,0358,100
Te AnauNew Zealand 11,9287,412
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,0158,088
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,9908,072
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12,9198,028
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,0438,105
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12,8147,963
TemukaNew Zealand 12,2207,594
TimaruNew Zealand 12,2147,590
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,3937,701
TahouaNiger 4,5352,818
TillaberyNiger 4,7922,978
TaejonNorth Korea 11,1546,931
TromsoNorway 9,3575,815
TrondheimNorway 8,8285,486
ThumraitOman 4,0942,544
TacnaPeru 11,0516,867
TarapotoPeru 12,0707,501
TrujilloPeru 12,3057,647
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,3496,431
TorunPoland 7,5834,712
TimisoaraRomania 6,7534,196
TambovRussia 7,4284,616
Tamdy-BulakRussia 6,8954,285
TaraRussia 8,6705,388
Tarko-SaleRussia 9,4675,883
TermezRussia 6,6274,118
TernejRussia 12,0237,471
TobolskRussia 8,5645,322
TomskRussia 9,0875,647
Tot’MaRussia 8,2315,115
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 8,7055,409
TuapseRussia 6,4494,007
TuraRussia 10,2636,378
TurukhanskRussia 9,8766,137
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,9722,468
TortosaSpain 7,0104,356
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 5,7173,553
TokerSudan 3,5952,234
TartousSyria 5,4103,362
TaipeiTaiwan 10,3496,431
TaboraTanzania 983611
TakThailand 7,8634,886
TrangThailand 7,5564,695
TabligboTogo 4,2952,669
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 5,3053,297
TunisTunisia 6,1763,838
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 6,2783,901
TireeUk 8,7025,407
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 8,3605,195
TernopilUkraine 7,0914,406
Treinta Y TresUruguay 9,0825,644
Talbotton, GaUsa 13,5388,413
Talkeetna, AkUsa 14,6049,075
Talladega, AlUsa 13,6728,496
Tallahassee, FlUsa 13,5288,407
Tampa, FloridaUsa 13,3628,303
Tarboro, NcUsa 12,8798,003
Taunton, MaUsa 12,3137,652
Tecumseh, NeUsa 14,4068,952
Temple, TxUsa 14,7599,171
Thibodaux, LaUsa 14,1598,799
Thomasville, AlUsa 13,8688,618
Tiffin, OhUsa 13,3238,279
Toledo, IaUsa 14,1028,763
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 13,3668,306
Tooele, UtUsa 15,6359,716
Topeka, KsUsa 14,4058,951
Towanda, PaUsa 12,7577,927
Trinidad, CoUsa 15,1739,429
Tuckerton, NjUsa 12,5897,823
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 15,9619,918
Tulsa, OkUsa 14,5089,015
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 13,8158,585
Two Harbors, MnUsa 13,8378,598
TashkentUzbekistan 7,0874,404
TumeremoVenezuela 10,8486,741


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -