Malawi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salima with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 9,5665,945
UaupesBrazil 11,2717,004
UbatubaBrazil 8,3675,199
UberabaBrazil 8,7275,423
Uranium City, SkCanada 14,0938,758
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 8,3505,189
UpernavikGreenland 11,4917,141
UummannaqGreenland 11,3287,039
UdineItaly 6,9874,342
Ustica IslandItaly 6,2433,880
UenoJapan 11,9197,407
UnzendakeJapan 11,3527,054
UrakawaJapan 12,5217,781
UshibukaJapan 11,3217,035
UtsunomiyaJapan 12,2677,623
UwajimaJapan 11,5717,190
UkmergeLithuania 7,7294,803
UtenaLithuania 7,7484,815
UlaangomMongolia 9,0145,601
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,8696,133
UlgiiMongolia 8,8315,488
UliastaiMongolia 9,1905,711
UmnugoviMongolia 8,9435,557
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,1096,282
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 11,4827,135
UfaRussia 7,8714,891
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 10,5846,577
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 10,0816,265
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 13,2758,250
Ust-BarguzinRussia 10,2346,359
Ust-CilmaRussia 8,9285,548
Ust-KamcatskRussia 13,5728,434
Ust-MajaRussia 11,8757,379
Ust-OlojRussia 12,9028,017
Umm BeninSudan 2,9831,854
UmeňSweden 8,7135,415
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 8,3745,204
Udon ThaniThailand 8,2475,125
Uttaradit EastThailand 7,9884,964
UrfaTurkey 5,6753,526
UsakTurkey 5,8553,639
Uman’Ukraine 6,9654,328
UzgorodUkraine 7,0434,376
Uniontown, PaUsa 13,0478,107
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 13,3108,271
Urbana, IlUsa 13,7458,541
Urbana, OhUsa 13,3868,318


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -