Malawi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salima with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 6,2273,869
Villa DoloresArgentina 10,0926,272
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,0246,229
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 10,0576,250
ViennaAustria 7,1264,428
VitebskBelarus 7,6844,775
VassourasBrazil 8,2435,122
VicosaBrazil 8,1875,088
VitoriaBrazil 7,9354,931
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,0885,026
VarnaBulgaria 6,3693,958
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 12,7967,952
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 15,5829,683
Vegreville, AbCanada 14,7189,146
Vermilion, AbCanada 14,6689,115
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 15,6429,720
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 15,6819,744
ValdiviaChile 10,4936,521
Valdivia-PichoyChile 10,4086,468
VallenarChile 10,6586,623
ValparaisoChile 10,5876,579
VanguardiaColombia 12,0827,508
Vasquez CoboColombia 11,4597,121
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 8,1925,090
VestervigDenmark 8,2095,101
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 12,0197,468
Villa RivaDominican Republic 11,9997,456
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 12,1677,561
VilsandiEstonia 8,1055,037
VaasaFinland 8,6125,351
VestmannaeyjarIceland 9,7676,069
VeravalIndia 5,4883,410
VisakhapatnamIndia 6,3873,969
ValentiaIreland 8,4795,269
VeniceItaly 6,9584,324
VeronaItaly 6,9954,347
VicenzaItaly 6,9904,344
Vigna Di ValleItaly 6,6174,112
ViterboItaly 6,6594,138
VolterraItaly 6,7984,224
VientianeLaos 8,2455,123
VarenaLithuania 7,6214,736
VilniusLithuania 7,6564,757
VeracruzMexico 14,7429,161
VlissingenNetherlands 7,8444,874
VaernesNorway 8,8225,482
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 8,7005,406
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 9,3585,815
VillarricaParaguay 9,4485,871
Vrfu OmuRomania 6,6464,130
VanavaraRussia 10,1626,315
VasileviciRussia 7,3534,569
Velikie LukiRussia 7,8044,849
VerhojanskRussia 11,7937,328
ViljujskRussia 11,2326,980
VitimRussia 10,6596,624
Vize IslandRussia 10,6646,627
VladivostokRussia 11,6377,231
VolgogradRussia 7,0134,358
VologdaRussia 8,1395,058
VoronezRussia 7,2864,528
Vrangelja IslandRussia 13,2668,244
VytegraRussia 8,3155,167
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 2,5031,555
ValenciaSpain 6,9444,315
ValladolidSpain 7,3634,575
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 7,6314,742
VisbySweden 8,0805,021
VanTurkey 5,8783,652
ValleyUk 8,3295,176
VinnitsaUkraine 7,0284,367
Vacaville, CaUsa 16,43710,214
Valdez, AkUsa 14,7469,163
Valentine, NeUsa 14,6539,106
Vancouver, WaUsa 15,8759,865
Vermillion, SdUsa 14,3828,937
Vevay, InUsa 13,5188,400
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 14,1348,783
Victoria, TxUsa 14,7589,171
Viroqua, WiUsa 13,8858,628


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -