Malawi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salima with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 11,1086,902
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,7294,181
WilliamtownAustralia 11,5867,199
Willis Island M.O.Australia 12,1707,563
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,9065,534
WoomeraAustralia 10,3456,429
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,9726,197
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 11,9897,450
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 13,0608,116
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 14,6849,125
Whitehorse, YtCanada 14,7249,150
Wiarton, OnCanada 13,0998,140
Windsor, OnCanada 13,2868,256
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 14,0988,761
Wynyard, SkCanada 14,4238,963
WillemstadCuraçao 11,7677,312
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 18,59611,556
WajimaJapan 12,0087,462
WakamatsuJapan 12,2757,628
WakayamaJapan 11,8247,347
WakkanaiJapan 12,4207,718
WajirKenya 1,8261,135
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 2,3531,462
WindhoekNamibia 2,0891,298
WaihiNew Zealand 13,0368,101
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 12,9958,075
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,0468,107
WaimateNew Zealand 12,1727,564
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 12,9458,044
WaingawaNew Zealand 12,7307,911
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,6797,879
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 12,9948,075
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 12,8567,989
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,0308,097
WaipukurauNew Zealand 12,8617,992
WairakeiNew Zealand 12,9518,048
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 12,9878,070
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 12,9948,075
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 12,7417,917
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 12,9808,066
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,6847,882
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,7847,944
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,6567,865
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,6577,865
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,4357,727
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,0718,123
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12,9548,050
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,0118,085
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,2867,635
WintonNew Zealand 11,9077,399
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 12,9998,078
WarsawPoland 7,4464,627
WroclawPoland 7,4134,606
WonsanSouth Korea 11,2106,966
Wad MedaniSudan 3,1331,947
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,9712,467
WauSudan 2,4931,549
WaddingtonUk 8,1605,070
Waco, TxUsa 14,7369,157
Wake IslandUsa 14,8899,252
Wakeeney, KsUsa 14,7679,176
Wakefield, NeUsa 14,4178,959
Walhalla, ScUsa 13,3868,318
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 15,6219,707
Walnut, IlUsa 13,8628,614
Warren, OhUsa 13,1438,167
Warren, PaUsa 12,9668,057
Warrenton, MoUsa 14,0198,711
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 12,8247,969
Washington, IaUsa 14,0518,731
Washington, InUsa 13,6798,500
Water Valley, MsUsa 14,0288,717
Watertown, NyUsa 12,7047,895
Watertown, SdUsa 14,3008,886
Watertown, WiUsa 13,7568,548
Wauseon, OhUsa 13,3958,324
Waverly, OhUsa 13,3378,288
Waycrosse, GaUsa 13,3408,290
Waynesboro, MsUsa 13,9628,676
Waynesboro, TnUsa 13,8328,595
Weatherford, TxUsa 14,7659,175
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 14,4608,986
Wellsburg, WvUsa 13,1548,174
West Chester, PaUsa 12,7307,910
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 13,1198,152
West Point, GaUsa 13,5798,438
West Point, NyUsa 12,5577,803
White Hall, IlUsa 13,9348,659
Whitestown, InUsa 13,5778,437
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 14,7979,195
Wichita, KansasUsa 14,6009,072
Wilbur, WaUsa 15,4959,629
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 12,7017,892
Williamsburg, VaUsa 12,8287,972
Williamson, WvUsa 13,2628,241
Williamsport, PaUsa 12,8007,954
Williston, North DakotaUsa 14,6019,073
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 12,7307,910
Wilmington, DeUsa 12,6977,890
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 12,9168,026
Windsor, IlUsa 13,8498,606
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 13,2478,232
Winnebago, MnUsa 14,1358,784
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 15,9819,931
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 14,0048,702
Winnsboro, ScUsa 13,2028,204
Winslow, AzUsa 15,8169,828
Winthrop College, ScUsa 13,1978,201
Woodstock, VaUsa 12,9518,048
Wooster, OhUsa 13,2238,217


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -