Malawi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salima with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 6,0883,783
YardmiliAzerbaijan 6,0243,744
YevlaxAzerbaijan 6,1833,842
YaoundeCameroon 3,2091,994
YokoCameroon 3,2592,025
Yarmouth, NsCanada 11,9117,402
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 14,0748,746
Yorkton, SkCanada 14,3528,918
YanjiChina 11,4397,108
YichangChina 9,5585,939
YinchuanChina 9,4215,854
YiningChina 7,9714,953
YariguiesColombia 12,1717,563
YamasaDominican Republic 12,0057,460
YasicaDominican Republic 12,0777,505
YazdIran 5,4933,413
YakushimaJapan 11,3497,052
YamagataJapan 12,3157,653
YamaguchiJapan 11,4847,136
YokkaichiJapan 11,9607,432
YokohamaJapan 12,2427,607
YonagoJapan 11,6717,253
YonagunijimaJapan 10,4816,513
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,7027,272
YeMyanmar 7,6704,766
YolaNigeria 3,5342,196
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 11,1576,933
YurimaguasPeru 12,0647,497
YekaterinburgRussia 8,2065,100
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 12,4917,762
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,4053,980
Yakima, WaUsa 15,6919,751
Yakutat, AkUsa 14,9049,262
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 15,2489,475
York, PaUsa 12,8157,963
Youngstown/ OhUsa 13,1128,148
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 16,25310,099


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -