Malawi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salima with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 5,7663,583
Zell Am SeeAustria 7,1284,429
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 6,2853,906
Ze DocaBrazil 8,8435,495
ZhengzhouChina 9,9056,155
ZhijiangChina 9,2925,774
ZagrebCroatia 6,8824,276
ZugspitzeGermany 7,1954,471
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 5,9033,668
ZahedanIran 5,5733,463
ZanjanIran 5,7943,601
ZacatecasMexico 15,3979,568
Zamiin-UudMongolia 10,0736,259
ZinderNiger 4,1622,586
ZhobPakistan 6,2453,881
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 9,9206,164
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 9,9206,164
ZamoscPoland 7,2514,506
Zielona GoraPoland 7,5314,680
ZigalovoRussia 10,0596,251
ZiganskRussia 11,3597,058
ZyryankaRussia 12,5857,821
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 7,1614,450
ZurichSwitzerland 7,2734,519
ZanzibarTanzania 979609
ZonguldakTurkey 6,1453,818
ZaporizhiaUkraine 6,8444,253
ZitomirUkraine 7,1384,435
ZnamenkaUkraine 6,9494,318
ZolotonosaUkraine 7,0564,385
Zion Park, UtahUsa 15,8809,868
Zumbrota, MnUsa 14,0388,723
ZambeziZambia 1,239770


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -